Best Basketball Betting Sites

Our team has done the grunt work and found all the basketball bookies worth looking at and then reviewed and rated them... [read more] That means you don’t have to do any leg work. We’ll provide you with the pros and cons of any online bookie we decide is top-rated and let you make your final decision. Because what works for us may not work for you. So check out our comparison table below. It will give you all the info you need to find an online basketball betting site that suits your needs. It doesn’t matter if you follow the NCAA, the NBA, or the Euro and world leagues. We have the best basketball betting sites for you!

    All Bookies Are: UK LICENSED SECURE & TRUSTED FAST WITHDRAWALS
    Rank
    BOOKMAKER
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Fantastic
    2
    £10
    Opening Offer Available
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.6
    Exceptional
    3
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Great
    4
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.4
    Great
    5
    £10
    100% Up To £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    6
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    7
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £10
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.2
    Great
    8
    £20
    Bet £20, Get £20 Free Bet
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    9
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    10
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    All You Will Ever Need to Know About Basketball Betting

    We realize that some of you are seasoned pros when it comes to basketball betting, and frankly this section isn’t for you. Because you know it all already, right?

    This is for the newbies that might need some handholding and some guidance. The rest of you should be placing your bets by now.

    First, I’m going to assume you know the game if you’re about to bet on it, so I’m not going to rehash how the game works and all that other stuff.

    We’re going to get right to what you need to know. From the info above, you’ll have what you need to select the best online basketball betting site, but you’ll also get a selection of strategies and advanced betting tips. It’s also important to note that there are differences between NCAA college basketball and NBA betting. So we will provide some assistance there and offer some guidance on the nuances between the two.

    How to Bet on Basketball

    While the most obvious way to bet is to simply bet on who is going to win the game, there are countless other ways for you to bet on a game.

    One of these methods could be by simply making a prediction on something that may happen throughout the game. This may have nothing to do with the winner of the game. For example, you can bet on how many points any given player will score.

    College Basketball Betting

    The month of March is when college basketball reigns supreme. And keep in mind, that many seasoned debtors will say that college basketball is more lucrative to bet on then betting on the NBA.

    March Madness is an elimination bracket composed of 68 teams. It runs into early April when a decision is made on the collegiate basketball national champion. This is one of the most exciting times in sports betting.

    The Different Markets of Basketball Betting

    Here’s a quick list of some of the more popular types of betting offered by online basketball betting sites.

    Spread. Also known as a handicap, each team is given a points disadvantage or advantage based on a bookmaker’s prediction for the game. The favored team is given a certain number of points, and the same number of points are also given to the lesser favored team. So when you bet the spread, you bet on your favorite team exceeding the bookmaker's expectations.

    Money Line. Here, a bettor can pick their favorite team in any match and their bet will win if their favorite team does.

    Total Points. In this situation, bets are placed on whether or not more or less than a specific number of points will be scored during the game.

    Double Result. Here, bets are placed on which side you think will lead at the halfway point, as well as the side you think will actually win the game.

     
    888sport

    888sport

    bet365

    bet365

    Mansion Bet

    Mansion Bet

    Ladbrokes

    Ladbrokes

    betway

    betway

    Coral

    Coral

    Karamba

    Karamba

    Royal Panda

    Royal Panda

    William Hill

    William Hill

    MoPlay

    MoPlay
    Our Score
    Fantastic
    9.8
    03.2019
    Exceptional
    9.6
    04.2019
    Great
    9.5
    04.2019
    Great
    9.4
    05.2019
    Great
    9.3
    04.2019
    Great
    9.3
    05.2019
    Great
    9.2
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    06.2019
    Very Good
    9
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    05.2019
    User Reviews
    55 votes
    60 votes
    30 votes
    99 votes
    1,665 votes
    62 votes
    30 votes
    50 votes
    64 votes
    95 votes
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay
    Overview
    Range of Markets and Sports8989897797
    Odds9989898798
    Variety of Betting Options8979898898
    Bonus & Promotions9888888788
    Ease of Use9888988988
    Customer Support9889888897
    Company Info
    Founded2008200020181902200619262017201719982018
    LicenseUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGCUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC
    Features
    In Play Betting
    Min Deposit£10£5£10£10£10£5£10£20£10£10
    Welcome BonusBet £10 Get £30Opening Offer Available100% Up To £100Bet £10 Get £30Up to £30 In Bet CreditsBet £5 Get £20Bet £10 Get £10Bet £20, Get £20 Free BetBet £10 Get £30Bet £10 Get £30
    Product Offering
    Live Streaming
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Poker
    Bingo
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Sports Available
    American Football
    Athletics
    Aussie Rules
    Badminton
    Baseball
    Basketball
    Beach Football
    Bowls
    Boxing
    Cricket
    Darts
    eSports
    Football / Soccer
    Formula 1
    Futsal
    Gaelic Football
    Golf
    Greyhound Racing
    Handball
    Horse Racing
    Hurling
    Ice Hockey
    MMA / UFC
    Cycling
    Motor Racing
    Netball
    Rugby League
    Rugby Union
    Snooker
    Speedway
    Surfing
    Table Tennis
    Tennis
    Trotting
    Virtual Sports
    Volleyball
    Special Betting
    Chess
    Movies
    Music
    Politics
    TV Specials
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18