Best Boxing Betting Sites

Boxing is one of the true tests of toughness in all of sports, as two fighters take to the ring to throw everything they have at one another for the right to be called a winner... [read more] And thanks to boxing betting, bettors can take their own swings at winning during a match. These particular boxing betting sites do a great job of bringing the action from the ring to the sportsbook.

    All Bookies Are: UK LICENSED SECURE & TRUSTED FAST WITHDRAWALS
    Rank
    BOOKMAKER
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Fantastic
    2
    £10
    Opening Offer Available
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.6
    Exceptional
    3
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Great
    4
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.4
    Great
    5
    £10
    100% Up To £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    6
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    7
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £10
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.2
    Great
    8
    £20
    Bet £20, Get £20 Free Bet
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    9
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    10
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    Types of boxing wagers

    The most common type of boxing wager is the moneyline bet, which simply asks a bettor to pick who is going to win a fight. Answering this question often requires more than looking at statistics, although that won’t hurt. Instead, understanding how the style of each fighter matches up with their opponent is what can help gain an edge.

    Totals betting is also common in boxing betting, with bettors being asked whether a fight will go over or under a specific number of rounds. This bet requires understanding of the style that each fighter employs, as certain fighters are more prone to stoppages than other, which can impact the total.

    For more adventurous bettors, there is the option to wager on what method of victory the winning fighter will employ. Whether it be knockout, TKO, or decision, this way of betting on boxing can often pay out more than simply backing one fighter to win over another. Evaluating a fighter’s track record to get an idea of how their fights most often end can help shed some light on this market. For example, a knockout specialist is less likely to have a fight end via decision than a fighter who doesn’t possess the same power.

    What makes an elite boxing betting site?

    Perhaps the biggest thing that separates a top boxing betting site from a lesser site is the availability for betting on a large number of fights. With so many different promoters pushing so many different events involving a large number of fighters, there is a lot of boxing to potentially bet on as the year unfolds. A top boxing betting site will cover most, if not all of these bouts, to ensure that players are able to bet on the fights they care about most.

    In addition to carrying a large number of fights, top sites will also have a nice selection of betting markets to choose from. In addition to the types of bets listed above, this could include things like live betting, where odds are updated constantly based on what is happening in the fight. There are also bets up for grabs about whether or not a fight will end in a knockout and pairing a match winner with a method of victory for a nice potential payout.

    A brand name is another factor that makes a site worth paying attention to. Established brands in the boxing betting industry often carry positive reputations that newer sites just haven’t had the chance to build. These top sites can provide peace of mind to players who can rest assured that their funds and personal information are safe on the site.

     
    888sport

    888sport

    bet365

    bet365

    Mansion Bet

    Mansion Bet

    Ladbrokes

    Ladbrokes

    betway

    betway

    Coral

    Coral

    Karamba

    Karamba

    Royal Panda

    Royal Panda

    William Hill

    William Hill

    MoPlay

    MoPlay
    Our Score
    Fantastic
    9.8
    03.2019
    Exceptional
    9.6
    04.2019
    Great
    9.5
    04.2019
    Great
    9.4
    05.2019
    Great
    9.3
    04.2019
    Great
    9.3
    05.2019
    Great
    9.2
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    06.2019
    Very Good
    9
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    05.2019
    User Reviews
    55 votes
    60 votes
    30 votes
    99 votes
    1,665 votes
    62 votes
    30 votes
    50 votes
    64 votes
    95 votes
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay
    Overview
    Range of Markets and Sports8989897797
    Odds9989898798
    Variety of Betting Options8979898898
    Bonus & Promotions9888888788
    Ease of Use9888988988
    Customer Support9889888897
    Company Info
    Founded2008200020181902200619262017201719982018
    LicenseUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGCUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC
    Features
    In Play Betting
    Min Deposit£10£5£10£10£10£5£10£20£10£10
    Welcome BonusBet £10 Get £30Opening Offer Available100% Up To £100Bet £10 Get £30Up to £30 In Bet CreditsBet £5 Get £20Bet £10 Get £10Bet £20, Get £20 Free BetBet £10 Get £30Bet £10 Get £30
    Product Offering
    Live Streaming
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Poker
    Bingo
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Sports Available
    American Football
    Athletics
    Aussie Rules
    Badminton
    Baseball
    Basketball
    Beach Football
    Bowls
    Boxing
    Cricket
    Darts
    eSports
    Football / Soccer
    Formula 1
    Futsal
    Gaelic Football
    Golf
    Greyhound Racing
    Handball
    Horse Racing
    Hurling
    Ice Hockey
    MMA / UFC
    Cycling
    Motor Racing
    Netball
    Rugby League
    Rugby Union
    Snooker
    Speedway
    Surfing
    Table Tennis
    Tennis
    Trotting
    Virtual Sports
    Volleyball
    Special Betting
    Chess
    Movies
    Music
    Politics
    TV Specials
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18