Best Cricket Betting Sites

Cricket is a sport that is beloved in the UK and in many other parts of the world... [read more] It is interesting not just because of the action that takes place on the grounds during a match, but because of just how many different match types there are in the sport. These top cricket betting sites have bettors covered, no matter what kind of cricket they are hoping to bet on.

    All Bookies Are: UK LICENSED SECURE & TRUSTED FAST WITHDRAWALS
    Rank
    BOOKMAKER
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Fantastic
    2
    £10
    Opening Offer Available
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.6
    Exceptional
    3
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Great
    4
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.4
    Great
    5
    £10
    100% Up To £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    6
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    7
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £10
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.2
    Great
    8
    £20
    Bet £20, Get £20 Free Bet
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    9
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    10
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    Types of cricket matches

    The number of different cricket match types there are to place a cricket bet on can be daunting if you aren’t familiar with the inner workings of the sport. But have no fear, as the best cricket betting sites tend to offer most of or all of it. Test cricket is the type of match that requires the most endurance, as the matches last for days at a time.

    There are also ODI cricket matches, which feature 50 overs at-bat for each team, and 20-20 matches where each team gets 20 overs to score as much as they can. An over consists of six balls, with scoring ranging from zero to six runs scored on most balls.

    The top events in the world of cricket to wager on are the World Cup events. Specifically, the 20-20 World Cup has become a phenomenon. There are several cricket leagues that have formed involving club teams as well, with the Indian Premier League and Caribbean Premier League both earning notoriety for the number of added choices they give bettors.

    What to look for in a cricket betting site

    A top cricket betting site should have a wide range of betting options to choose from, from standard match winner markets to more exotic options such as player prop bets and the ability to form accumulator bets. Along these lines, in-play betting is another feature that most top sites offer in cricket. With in-play betting, the odds of the event are updated with every ball and every update in the scoring of a match. This makes it possible to place bets after a match has already started.

    Cricket betting online should also offer odds that are competitive with the other cricket betting sites out there. Over time, odds that are slightly more favourable than those at other sites can help a bettor win in the long run by paying out more or by decreasing the amount risked to earn the same payout. That can reduce the amount lost on losing wagers, keeping more money in a bettor’s pocket.

    Finally, an elite cricket betting site should have a solid roster of promotions available. Promotions can often help bettors earn more on their bets or increase their bankroll via bonuses and other factors. A popular promotion as of late has been the addition of a cash out button, which allows bettors to cash in their bet before a match has completed. This allows bettors to protect themselves against blown leads and other inconveniences, with a bettor able to take a pro-rated payout rather than sweating out the final overs of a match.

     
    888sport

    888sport

    bet365

    bet365

    Mansion Bet

    Mansion Bet

    Ladbrokes

    Ladbrokes

    betway

    betway

    Coral

    Coral

    Karamba

    Karamba

    Royal Panda

    Royal Panda

    William Hill

    William Hill

    MoPlay

    MoPlay
    Our Score
    Fantastic
    9.8
    03.2019
    Exceptional
    9.6
    04.2019
    Great
    9.5
    04.2019
    Great
    9.4
    05.2019
    Great
    9.3
    04.2019
    Great
    9.3
    05.2019
    Great
    9.2
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    06.2019
    Very Good
    9
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    05.2019
    User Reviews
    55 votes
    60 votes
    30 votes
    99 votes
    1,665 votes
    62 votes
    30 votes
    50 votes
    64 votes
    95 votes
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay
    Overview
    Range of Markets and Sports8989897797
    Odds9989898798
    Variety of Betting Options8979898898
    Bonus & Promotions9888888788
    Ease of Use9888988988
    Customer Support9889888897
    Company Info
    Founded2008200020181902200619262017201719982018
    LicenseUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGCUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC
    Features
    In Play Betting
    Min Deposit£10£5£10£10£10£5£10£20£10£10
    Welcome BonusBet £10 Get £30Opening Offer Available100% Up To £100Bet £10 Get £30Up to £30 In Bet CreditsBet £5 Get £20Bet £10 Get £10Bet £20, Get £20 Free BetBet £10 Get £30Bet £10 Get £30
    Product Offering
    Live Streaming
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Poker
    Bingo
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Sports Available
    American Football
    Athletics
    Aussie Rules
    Badminton
    Baseball
    Basketball
    Beach Football
    Bowls
    Boxing
    Cricket
    Darts
    eSports
    Football / Soccer
    Formula 1
    Futsal
    Gaelic Football
    Golf
    Greyhound Racing
    Handball
    Horse Racing
    Hurling
    Ice Hockey
    MMA / UFC
    Cycling
    Motor Racing
    Netball
    Rugby League
    Rugby Union
    Snooker
    Speedway
    Surfing
    Table Tennis
    Tennis
    Trotting
    Virtual Sports
    Volleyball
    Special Betting
    Chess
    Movies
    Music
    Politics
    TV Specials
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18