Best Formula 1 Betting Sites

Formula 1, sometimes known as just F1, is a sport which first appeared almost 100 years ago... [read more] As the automotive industry and gambling industry have changed, you can imagine that gambling on F1 has changed a huge amount as well. These long events have so many different gambling opportunities, both on the whole season or individual events. We look at the best Formula 1 bookies below.

    All Bookies Are: UK LICENSED SECURE & TRUSTED FAST WITHDRAWALS
    Rank
    BOOKMAKER
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Fantastic
    2
    £10
    Opening Offer Available
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.6
    Exceptional
    3
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Great
    4
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.4
    Great
    5
    £10
    100% Up To £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    6
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    7
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £10
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.2
    Great
    8
    £20
    Bet £20, Get £20 Free Bet
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    9
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    10
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    Features of a Top F1 Bookmaker

    Great in-play options. This is a must if you are looking to bet on Formula 1. Events can take many hours and during that time there is a lot that can change. Being able to place wagers while things are evolving in front of your eyes makes a huge difference and gives more opportunities.

    Plenty of markets. You should

    The best odds. Formula 1 odds can vary quite a lot from one bookmaker to another. It is worth shopping around to find an F1 betting site that can give you the best possible prices.

    Championship vs Individual Race Betting

    There is a full season in F1, with both the constructor's championship and drivers championship giving opportunities to gamble. This means you can back either the manufacturers, or certain drivers at the start of the season or throughout the season and track their progress. This is a long-game approach to betting on Formula 1. Many people choose to bet on individual races instead.

    F1 Race Betting - Markets

    Having a wide choice of markets to gamble on is a big thing in the world of F1 gambling, both in-play and pre-event. Sometimes you may not want to bet on the race winner, so you can bet on some of the other markets. These are explained below.

    Top 6 or Top 3 finish. Betting on a driver to finish either on the podium (meaning one of the top three spots) or even just to finish in the top six of a race. The odds here won’t be good if you are betting on favorites, but if you fancy an outsider to do well this is a good chance.

    Fastest lap allows you to bet on a certain driver to clock the fastest lap. Some bookies will also allow you to bet on the time of the fastest lap.

    Handicap betting is also available for F1. Whereas in other sports this may be based on goals or points, Formula 1 handicaps are based on seconds. For instance, you could bet on a driver to finish 10 seconds faster than the others.

    The top bookies for F1 let you combine bets, so, for instance, you could bet on a driver to have the fastest lap and to win the race, or even two different drivers to finish in the top 6.

    Some bookmakers have other unusual bets for this sport, such as whether or not the safety car will need to be used or whether a car or constructor will have to be retired in the race.

     
    888sport

    888sport

    bet365

    bet365

    Mansion Bet

    Mansion Bet

    Ladbrokes

    Ladbrokes

    betway

    betway

    Coral

    Coral

    Karamba

    Karamba

    Royal Panda

    Royal Panda

    William Hill

    William Hill

    MoPlay

    MoPlay
    Our Score
    Fantastic
    9.8
    03.2019
    Exceptional
    9.6
    04.2019
    Great
    9.5
    04.2019
    Great
    9.4
    05.2019
    Great
    9.3
    04.2019
    Great
    9.3
    05.2019
    Great
    9.2
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    06.2019
    Very Good
    9
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    05.2019
    User Reviews
    55 votes
    60 votes
    30 votes
    99 votes
    1,665 votes
    62 votes
    30 votes
    50 votes
    64 votes
    95 votes
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay
    Overview
    Range of Markets and Sports8989897797
    Odds9989898798
    Variety of Betting Options8979898898
    Bonus & Promotions9888888788
    Ease of Use9888988988
    Customer Support9889888897
    Company Info
    Founded2008200020181902200619262017201719982018
    LicenseUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGCUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC
    Features
    In Play Betting
    Min Deposit£10£5£10£10£10£5£10£20£10£10
    Welcome BonusBet £10 Get £30Opening Offer Available100% Up To £100Bet £10 Get £30Up to £30 In Bet CreditsBet £5 Get £20Bet £10 Get £10Bet £20, Get £20 Free BetBet £10 Get £30Bet £10 Get £30
    Product Offering
    Live Streaming
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Poker
    Bingo
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Sports Available
    American Football
    Athletics
    Aussie Rules
    Badminton
    Baseball
    Basketball
    Beach Football
    Bowls
    Boxing
    Cricket
    Darts
    eSports
    Football / Soccer
    Formula 1
    Futsal
    Gaelic Football
    Golf
    Greyhound Racing
    Handball
    Horse Racing
    Hurling
    Ice Hockey
    MMA / UFC
    Cycling
    Motor Racing
    Netball
    Rugby League
    Rugby Union
    Snooker
    Speedway
    Surfing
    Table Tennis
    Tennis
    Trotting
    Virtual Sports
    Volleyball
    Special Betting
    Chess
    Movies
    Music
    Politics
    TV Specials
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18