Best Golf Betting Sites

Golf is a supremely popular sport which is loved the world over, and if you do your research and know a lot about the sport there are some great markets to gamble on, as well as bookmaker offers you can benefit from... [read more] Golf may see a massive increase in popularity throughout its biggest events, but events like the PGA Tour lasts far longer than just these majors. We’ve listed the top sites for gambling on golf below as well as explaining some of the features that make them a good choice.

    All Bookies Are: UK LICENSED SECURE & TRUSTED FAST WITHDRAWALS
    Rank
    BOOKMAKER
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Fantastic
    2
    £10
    Opening Offer Available
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.6
    Exceptional
    3
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Great
    4
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.4
    Great
    5
    £10
    100% Up To £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    6
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    7
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £10
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.2
    Great
    8
    £20
    Bet £20, Get £20 Free Bet
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    9
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    10
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    Features of the Best Golf Bookies

    There are certain features most of us look for when we know we are going to be gambling on golf. Betting apps and websites have become more immersive and sophisticated and certain features can enhance your experience. For instance:

    The option to cash-out. Golf can change quickly and there is every chance you can change your mind about a bet, too. If you want to take a profit on a bet or you don’t think it is going to come off anymore, the option to cash out is a plus.

    In-play betting. Golf events can last many days and the option to bet as you watch the play unfold is very appealing.

    Accumulator bets. The option to bet on more than one thing happening within a golf event, or multiple golf events, and combine them for bigger odds is a big plus point. You can even combine some golf markets with other sports at certain bookies.

    Variety. The more golf markets, the better. We explore more below.

    Golf Markets

    The number of markets you can actually gamble on is something which can differ greatly from one bookmaker to the next. For instance, some will allow you just to bet on someone to win (or place) at the tournament while others will go into more detail. It is not uncommon to find markets such as round leaders, or head to head markets pitting one golfer against another on who will fair better out of the two.

    Depending on which type of golf tournament it is, you may be able to bet hole-by-hole. Exciting matchplay and teamplay tournaments such as the Ryder Cup give bookies much more opportunity to allow you to bet on the winner of each hole or similar markets. Golf is a sport with plenty of breaks to allow you to bet, making it great for in-plays.

    Offers

    Golf is one of those sports that a lot more people are interested in gambling on once the majors roll around. Events like The Masters and the US Open get a huge amount of attention, not to mention the Ryder Cup which is every two years. Often, around these times you can find offers on certain bookies including enhanced odds, deposit bonuses, money back as a free bet and similar incentives.

    Also, one offer that a lot of the best golf bookmakers compete on is the number of places they pay out on an each-way bet. For instance, some will pay out for a top six finish, but this can be even higher for the big events as bookies look to entice people in. Keep an eye out for this.

     
    888sport

    888sport

    bet365

    bet365

    Mansion Bet

    Mansion Bet

    Ladbrokes

    Ladbrokes

    betway

    betway

    Coral

    Coral

    Karamba

    Karamba

    Royal Panda

    Royal Panda

    William Hill

    William Hill

    MoPlay

    MoPlay
    Our Score
    Fantastic
    9.8
    03.2019
    Exceptional
    9.6
    04.2019
    Great
    9.5
    04.2019
    Great
    9.4
    05.2019
    Great
    9.3
    04.2019
    Great
    9.3
    05.2019
    Great
    9.2
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    06.2019
    Very Good
    9
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    05.2019
    User Reviews
    55 votes
    60 votes
    30 votes
    99 votes
    1,665 votes
    62 votes
    30 votes
    50 votes
    64 votes
    95 votes
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay
    Overview
    Range of Markets and Sports8989897797
    Odds9989898798
    Variety of Betting Options8979898898
    Bonus & Promotions9888888788
    Ease of Use9888988988
    Customer Support9889888897
    Company Info
    Founded2008200020181902200619262017201719982018
    LicenseUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGCUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC
    Features
    In Play Betting
    Min Deposit£10£5£10£10£10£5£10£20£10£10
    Welcome BonusBet £10 Get £30Opening Offer Available100% Up To £100Bet £10 Get £30Up to £30 In Bet CreditsBet £5 Get £20Bet £10 Get £10Bet £20, Get £20 Free BetBet £10 Get £30Bet £10 Get £30
    Product Offering
    Live Streaming
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Poker
    Bingo
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Sports Available
    American Football
    Athletics
    Aussie Rules
    Badminton
    Baseball
    Basketball
    Beach Football
    Bowls
    Boxing
    Cricket
    Darts
    eSports
    Football / Soccer
    Formula 1
    Futsal
    Gaelic Football
    Golf
    Greyhound Racing
    Handball
    Horse Racing
    Hurling
    Ice Hockey
    MMA / UFC
    Cycling
    Motor Racing
    Netball
    Rugby League
    Rugby Union
    Snooker
    Speedway
    Surfing
    Table Tennis
    Tennis
    Trotting
    Virtual Sports
    Volleyball
    Special Betting
    Chess
    Movies
    Music
    Politics
    TV Specials
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18