Best Greyhounds Betting Sites

Greyhound racing is one of the most common forms of racing in the world, with tracks and events taking place in many locations, from the UK to Australia and plenty of places in between... [read more] As a result, betting on greyhound racing is popular and can be plenty of fun to take part in. And if a bettor does so by getting involved at one of the best greyhound racing sites, they are sure to have the best possible experience wagering on these events.

    All Bookies Are: UK LICENSED SECURE & TRUSTED FAST WITHDRAWALS
    Rank
    BOOKMAKER
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Fantastic
    2
    £10
    Opening Offer Available
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.6
    Exceptional
    3
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Great
    4
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.4
    Great
    5
    £10
    100% Up To £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    6
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    7
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £10
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.2
    Great
    8
    £20
    Bet £20, Get £20 Free Bet
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    9
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    10
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    What makes a great greyhound racing betting site?

    The first thing that greyhound racing enthusiasts should look for when picking a greyhound betting site is the availability of many different types of wagers. Some sites will just offer odds on which greyhounds will win a race, whereas the best sites for greyhound betting will offer these as well as more exotic bets like accumulator wagers that can potentially provide massive payouts to players.

    When it comes to greyhound betting, bettors should expect a similar lineup to what they would find on a horse racing betting slate. They might not be able to expect the same amount of fanfare, but the betting odds availability should be at least similar to what they would find with the horses.

    The ability to live stream greyhound races is something else that bettors might want in their greyhound betting site. The convenience of being able to place a bet and then watch a race from the same place is desirable, and can set sportsbooks apart in a major way if that availability exists. At the very least, this is something worth looking for.

    Greyhound racing betting advice Greyhound racing betting advice

    When betting on greyhound racing, one of the most important things to look for is the draw that determines where each competitor will be positioned for the start of the race. Due to the size of the animals, greyhound races usually cover much shorter distances than do horse races, which means that a strong start is everything. If a greyhound gets a bad draw, their start might not be as strong as its competition, which should be considered heavily in making a decision on who to back.

    Also important is consideration for the track conditions on a given day. Just like in horse racing, track conditions can mean different things for different competitors, with some greyhounds reacting more favourably to sloppy track conditions or other conditions that can tilt the scales their way. Looking at the weather and track conditions before placing a bet on a race should be something that every greyhound bettor does beforehand.

    And, perhaps most importantly, understanding that there are differences between greyhounds and horse racing is imperative. Despite some of the similarities mentioned here, the two sports are fundamentally different in that the greyhounds don’t have a person riding them to slow them down. As a result, greyhound racing tends to take on a faster pace, which feels even faster given that the events are contested on shorter distance tracks.

     
    888sport

    888sport

    bet365

    bet365

    Mansion Bet

    Mansion Bet

    Ladbrokes

    Ladbrokes

    betway

    betway

    Coral

    Coral

    Karamba

    Karamba

    Royal Panda

    Royal Panda

    William Hill

    William Hill

    MoPlay

    MoPlay
    Our Score
    Fantastic
    9.8
    03.2019
    Exceptional
    9.6
    04.2019
    Great
    9.5
    04.2019
    Great
    9.4
    05.2019
    Great
    9.3
    04.2019
    Great
    9.3
    05.2019
    Great
    9.2
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    06.2019
    Very Good
    9
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    05.2019
    User Reviews
    55 votes
    60 votes
    30 votes
    99 votes
    1,665 votes
    62 votes
    30 votes
    50 votes
    64 votes
    95 votes
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay
    Overview
    Range of Markets and Sports8989897797
    Odds9989898798
    Variety of Betting Options8979898898
    Bonus & Promotions9888888788
    Ease of Use9888988988
    Customer Support9889888897
    Company Info
    Founded2008200020181902200619262017201719982018
    LicenseUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGCUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC
    Features
    In Play Betting
    Min Deposit£10£5£10£10£10£5£10£20£10£10
    Welcome BonusBet £10 Get £30Opening Offer Available100% Up To £100Bet £10 Get £30Up to £30 In Bet CreditsBet £5 Get £20Bet £10 Get £10Bet £20, Get £20 Free BetBet £10 Get £30Bet £10 Get £30
    Product Offering
    Live Streaming
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Poker
    Bingo
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Sports Available
    American Football
    Athletics
    Aussie Rules
    Badminton
    Baseball
    Basketball
    Beach Football
    Bowls
    Boxing
    Cricket
    Darts
    eSports
    Football / Soccer
    Formula 1
    Futsal
    Gaelic Football
    Golf
    Greyhound Racing
    Handball
    Horse Racing
    Hurling
    Ice Hockey
    MMA / UFC
    Cycling
    Motor Racing
    Netball
    Rugby League
    Rugby Union
    Snooker
    Speedway
    Surfing
    Table Tennis
    Tennis
    Trotting
    Virtual Sports
    Volleyball
    Special Betting
    Chess
    Movies
    Music
    Politics
    TV Specials
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18