Best MMA Betting Sites

Any fighting sport is thrilling, but mixed martial arts can involve a great variety of different fighting styles and create a hugely exciting contest... [read more] MMA tournaments run by UFC and Bellator have grown a lot in popularity over the last 10 or 20 years, and bookies are offering more and more opportunities to bet on the sport. Here, we’re looking into the best bookmakers for MMA.

    All Bookies Are: UK LICENSED SECURE & TRUSTED FAST WITHDRAWALS
    Rank
    BOOKMAKER
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Fantastic
    2
    £10
    Opening Offer Available
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.6
    Exceptional
    3
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Great
    4
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.4
    Great
    5
    £10
    100% Up To £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    6
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    7
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £10
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.2
    Great
    8
    £20
    Bet £20, Get £20 Free Bet
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    9
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    10
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    Features of the Best Bookmakers for MMA

    This sport offers quite an interesting proposition for bookies and their customers. Fighting sports and competitions like UFC can change drastically in the space of seconds, powerful fighters can deliver knockout blows at any time. This is combined with the fact that some fights are incredibly hard to call, others are real David and Goliath affairs, which can mean some very short odds. The following features should be looked out for, if you're looking for the best betting sites for MMA:

    High event coverage. This is a key feature for this sport. Some bookies are able to cover loads of MMA events and have full undercards for UFC, Bellator and more.

    Quick cashout facilities. If you want to cash out, you will often need to do it quickly in this sport as things can change in the blink of an eye. Markets staying suspended for a long time will not help you out in this respect!

    Lots of markets to bet on. Just betting on the winner of a fight doesn’t always give much value or excitement. If you think a fighter is going to win and their odds are really short, more markets will offer better odds.

    Accumulators. The option to build multiples is also a good way to create more value in the bets you place, choosing three or four fighters to win can give much longer odds. Often, top bookmakers will even allow you to place accumulator bets across events and even different sports.

    MMA Markets

    There are numerous markets that you can bet on when it comes to MMA which are similar to other fighting sports. Some of these markets are explained below.

    Handicap betting is when you are able to bet on a fighter to win by a certain amount of points if the match goes to the scorecards. Some will also pay out on handicaps if there is a knockout.

    You can bet on the method of victory, and this is very popular in MMA gambling. You can back a fight to finish inside the distance, by submission, by knockout or technical knockout, or by decision. You can even bet on split or unanimous decisions.

    Round betting is also a way to get more value and to bet on more specific outcomes. You can gamble on the fight to finish within a certain amount of rounds, for example under 6.5 rounds. Alternatively, you can bet on specific rounds or groups of rounds, such as for the fight to finish in 1-3 rounds if you think it will be over early.

     
    888sport

    888sport

    bet365

    bet365

    Mansion Bet

    Mansion Bet

    Ladbrokes

    Ladbrokes

    betway

    betway

    Coral

    Coral

    Karamba

    Karamba

    Royal Panda

    Royal Panda

    William Hill

    William Hill

    MoPlay

    MoPlay
    Our Score
    Fantastic
    9.8
    03.2019
    Exceptional
    9.6
    04.2019
    Great
    9.5
    04.2019
    Great
    9.4
    05.2019
    Great
    9.3
    04.2019
    Great
    9.3
    05.2019
    Great
    9.2
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    06.2019
    Very Good
    9
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    05.2019
    User Reviews
    55 votes
    60 votes
    30 votes
    99 votes
    1,665 votes
    62 votes
    30 votes
    50 votes
    64 votes
    95 votes
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay
    Overview
    Range of Markets and Sports8989897797
    Odds9989898798
    Variety of Betting Options8979898898
    Bonus & Promotions9888888788
    Ease of Use9888988988
    Customer Support9889888897
    Company Info
    Founded2008200020181902200619262017201719982018
    LicenseUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGCUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC
    Features
    In Play Betting
    Min Deposit£10£5£10£10£10£5£10£20£10£10
    Welcome BonusBet £10 Get £30Opening Offer Available100% Up To £100Bet £10 Get £30Up to £30 In Bet CreditsBet £5 Get £20Bet £10 Get £10Bet £20, Get £20 Free BetBet £10 Get £30Bet £10 Get £30
    Product Offering
    Live Streaming
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Poker
    Bingo
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Sports Available
    American Football
    Athletics
    Aussie Rules
    Badminton
    Baseball
    Basketball
    Beach Football
    Bowls
    Boxing
    Cricket
    Darts
    eSports
    Football / Soccer
    Formula 1
    Futsal
    Gaelic Football
    Golf
    Greyhound Racing
    Handball
    Horse Racing
    Hurling
    Ice Hockey
    MMA / UFC
    Cycling
    Motor Racing
    Netball
    Rugby League
    Rugby Union
    Snooker
    Speedway
    Surfing
    Table Tennis
    Tennis
    Trotting
    Virtual Sports
    Volleyball
    Special Betting
    Chess
    Movies
    Music
    Politics
    TV Specials
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18