Best NFL Betting Sites

The NFL is one of the most popular sports leagues in the world, as American football continues to grow outside of the United States... [read more] And with that growth has come an increase in the popularity of NFL betting, as fans of the game have the opportunity to wager on games from the preseason all the way through the Super Bowl. The best NFL betting sites offer action throughout the season that keeps every snap exciting, offering unique features that make these sites the best of the best.

    All Bookies Are: UK LICENSED SECURE & TRUSTED FAST WITHDRAWALS
    Rank
    BOOKMAKER
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Fantastic
    2
    £10
    Opening Offer Available
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.6
    Exceptional
    3
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Great
    4
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.4
    Great
    5
    £10
    100% Up To £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    6
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    7
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £10
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.2
    Great
    8
    £20
    Bet £20, Get £20 Free Bet
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    9
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    10
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    Types of NFL bets

    The most common form of NFL bet is the spread wager. This is where a bettor can wager on one team to win a game with a point handicap added to or subtracted from the point total of the team they are backing. Favourites have points subtracted from their scores while underdogs have points added to their scores. These markets are challenging, but are the true test of an NFL handicapper.

    Moneyline bets on the NFL are simpler in their concept, as they simply ask bettors which team will win a game. Those who back favourites on the moneyline have to risk more to earn their desired payout, while underdog bettors can often make much more for the same stake.

    Totals are also a popular NFL betting market, where players are tasked with predicting whether a point total will land over or under a predetermined number by the end of the contest. The tempo of the game and the ability of each team to execute offensively often decide these bets, which can often hinge on a missed tackle on defense or a moment of inspiration on either side of the ball.

    There are other, more exotic forms of NFL betting as well. Bettors can wager on player or team props, which ask about a player or team’s performance in individual statistical categories.

    What makes a great NFL betting site?

    The availability of all kinds of betting markets is the most important hallmark of a great NFL betting site. Sites where you can wager on traditional markets, prop bets, and even do some in-play betting are ideal. After all, the more choices that exist, the more ways a bettor can find value and make money.

    Sites that are well respected in the sports betting industry also deserve a nod. These sites have been licensed and have met the requirements to operate in the UK. Among those requirements are safety precautions to be taken with personal and financial data, which should give bettors peace of mind when they make transactions with the top NFL betting sites.

    Finally, sites that offer things above and beyond betting markets are a step ahead of the rest of the industry. The ability to live stream games or enjoy a range of promotions is very important to the overall enjoyability of a sportsbook, separating these top sites from their competition the way that an elite NFL team uses its skills to take the lead on the American football field.

     
    888sport

    888sport

    bet365

    bet365

    Mansion Bet

    Mansion Bet

    Ladbrokes

    Ladbrokes

    betway

    betway

    Coral

    Coral

    Karamba

    Karamba

    Royal Panda

    Royal Panda

    William Hill

    William Hill

    MoPlay

    MoPlay
    Our Score
    Fantastic
    9.8
    03.2019
    Exceptional
    9.6
    04.2019
    Great
    9.5
    04.2019
    Great
    9.4
    05.2019
    Great
    9.3
    04.2019
    Great
    9.3
    05.2019
    Great
    9.2
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    06.2019
    Very Good
    9
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    05.2019
    User Reviews
    55 votes
    60 votes
    30 votes
    99 votes
    1,665 votes
    62 votes
    30 votes
    50 votes
    64 votes
    95 votes
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay
    Overview
    Range of Markets and Sports8989897797
    Odds9989898798
    Variety of Betting Options8979898898
    Bonus & Promotions9888888788
    Ease of Use9888988988
    Customer Support9889888897
    Company Info
    Founded2008200020181902200619262017201719982018
    LicenseUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGCUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC
    Features
    In Play Betting
    Min Deposit£10£5£10£10£10£5£10£20£10£10
    Welcome BonusBet £10 Get £30Opening Offer Available100% Up To £100Bet £10 Get £30Up to £30 In Bet CreditsBet £5 Get £20Bet £10 Get £10Bet £20, Get £20 Free BetBet £10 Get £30Bet £10 Get £30
    Product Offering
    Live Streaming
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Poker
    Bingo
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Sports Available
    American Football
    Athletics
    Aussie Rules
    Badminton
    Baseball
    Basketball
    Beach Football
    Bowls
    Boxing
    Cricket
    Darts
    eSports
    Football / Soccer
    Formula 1
    Futsal
    Gaelic Football
    Golf
    Greyhound Racing
    Handball
    Horse Racing
    Hurling
    Ice Hockey
    MMA / UFC
    Cycling
    Motor Racing
    Netball
    Rugby League
    Rugby Union
    Snooker
    Speedway
    Surfing
    Table Tennis
    Tennis
    Trotting
    Virtual Sports
    Volleyball
    Special Betting
    Chess
    Movies
    Music
    Politics
    TV Specials
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18