Best PayPal Bookies

More and more people are looking for bookies who accept PayPal as a deposit method... [read more] The main reasons for this are the increased security (you don't have to share your credit card details when using PayPal), superb convenience (you don't have to enter long credit card numbers etc. every time you want to make a deposit) and speed (deposits are instant so you can start betting right away). Below we have listed the best betting sites that accept PayPal for your convenience.

    All Bookies Are: UK LICENSED SECURE & TRUSTED FAST WITHDRAWALS
    Rank
    BOOKMAKER
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Fantastic
    2
    £10
    Opening Offer Available
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.6
    Exceptional
    3
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Great
    4
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.4
    Great
    5
    £10
    100% Up To £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    6
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    7
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £10
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.2
    Great
    8
    £20
    Bet £20, Get £20 Free Bet
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    9
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    10
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    Should you use PayPal at an online betting site?

    Given the size and popularity of PayPal, many have already used it and are quite comfortable with how it works.

    If you are a PayPal newbie it’s understandable that you might be a bit hesitant, so we’ve put together a few FAQs to ease your mind.

    Q: What is PayPal?

    A: It might surprise you to know PayPal is the third most popular payment option in the world. Visa and Mastercard are the first and second. Nearly every website in the world that accepts payments includes a PayPal option.

    Q: Is PayPal safe?

    A: PayPal is safer than using your credit card online, since you never have to share your card info with the end user. This decreases your chances of being a victim of fraud or identity theft. All transactions are encrypted and monitored.

    You are also protected in the case of a dispute or other problems. Simply connect with their Resolution Center, which is very customer oriented.

    Q: What is their signup process?

    A: It’s quick, easy, and free. Follow the Sign Up button in the top right and provide the requested info. Note that you must have a bank account and debit/credit card to complete registration.

    Q: Does PayPal charge fees?

    A: Yes. Making a payment is free to you, but they do charge fees for the following:

    Currency conversion. Any conversions that take place between your own local currency and the local currency of the site you’re on will incur a fee. Depending on localities, this could be anywhere between 0.4% and 7.4%. Seeing as you should only bet with UK licensed operators, this should not affect you.

    Money Transfers. If you need to transfer money abroad, depending on how you fund the transfer and where the transfer is going, there is a fee of 0.3% to 7.4%.

    Receiving Payments. If a transfer is funded by a credit card there is a fee of 3.4% + 20p. Who pays that fee is up to the sender.

    Q: Why bother with PayPal?

    A: There are several reasons, but here are a few:

    • It provides you with a Digital Wallet
    • Since you don’t share your credit card info with the bookmaker, it’s an extra layer of security for you
    • Deposits are instantaneous
    • Once you have funds in your PayPal account you can easily disperse them amongst multiple online casinos and sports betting sites

    Q: What payment options does PayPal provide?

    A: PayPal offers multiple options:

    PayPal App. Download the app to your phone and send or receive payments. Some outlets also let you use it to pay in-store.

    Digital Wallet. Allows you to store all your debit/credit cards and bank accounts in a single place.

    PayPal Access Card. This is a Mastercard branded debit card that is linked to your account. It comes with all the features a normal debit card would.

    Q: Do all bookies and online casinos accept PayPal?

    A: Not all, no. Simply because not all online gambling establishments are legal. However, you will find PayPal available at some of the top-rated online casinos and sports betting sites.

     
    888sport

    888sport

    bet365

    bet365

    Mansion Bet

    Mansion Bet

    Ladbrokes

    Ladbrokes

    betway

    betway

    Coral

    Coral

    Karamba

    Karamba

    Royal Panda

    Royal Panda

    William Hill

    William Hill

    MoPlay

    MoPlay
    Our Score
    Fantastic
    9.8
    03.2019
    Exceptional
    9.6
    04.2019
    Great
    9.5
    04.2019
    Great
    9.4
    05.2019
    Great
    9.3
    04.2019
    Great
    9.3
    05.2019
    Great
    9.2
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    06.2019
    Very Good
    9
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    05.2019
    User Reviews
    55 votes
    60 votes
    30 votes
    99 votes
    1,665 votes
    62 votes
    30 votes
    50 votes
    64 votes
    95 votes
    Sign Up 888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay
    Overview
    Range of Markets and Sports8989897797
    Odds9989898798
    Variety of Betting Options8979898898
    Bonus & Promotions9888888788
    Ease of Use9888988988
    Customer Support9889888897
    Company Info
    Founded2008200020181902200619262017201719982018
    LicenseUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGCUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC
    Features
    In Play Betting
    Min Deposit£10£5£10£10£10£5£10£20£10£10
    Welcome BonusBet £10 Get £30Opening Offer Available100% Up To £100Bet £10 Get £30Up to £30 In Bet CreditsBet £5 Get £20Bet £10 Get £10Bet £20, Get £20 Free BetBet £10 Get £30Bet £10 Get £30
    Product Offering
    Live Streaming
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Poker
    Bingo
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Sports Available
    American Football
    Athletics
    Aussie Rules
    Badminton
    Baseball
    Basketball
    Beach Football
    Bowls
    Boxing
    Cricket
    Darts
    eSports
    Football / Soccer
    Formula 1
    Futsal
    Gaelic Football
    Golf
    Greyhound Racing
    Handball
    Horse Racing
    Hurling
    Ice Hockey
    MMA / UFC
    Cycling
    Motor Racing
    Netball
    Rugby League
    Rugby Union
    Snooker
    Speedway
    Surfing
    Table Tennis
    Tennis
    Trotting
    Virtual Sports
    Volleyball
    Special Betting
    Chess
    Movies
    Music
    Politics
    TV Specials
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign Up 888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18