Best Political Betting Bookies

Whether we like it or not, politics is a huge part of everyone’s life... [read more] It is also an opportunity for gambling outside of sports. If you know a lot about politics then there is every chance you will feel like you can predict what is going to happen in the future, and this presents an opportunity to gamble on it. Political betting is more popular at times like elections, but there are opportunities to bet on all sorts of different political markets if you find the right bookies. We’ve covered some of the best in this article.

    All Bookies Are: UK LICENSED SECURE & TRUSTED FAST WITHDRAWALS
    Rank
    BOOKMAKER
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Fantastic
    2
    £10
    Opening Offer Available
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.6
    Exceptional
    3
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Great
    4
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.4
    Great
    5
    £10
    100% Up To £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    6
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    7
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £10
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.2
    Great
    8
    £20
    Bet £20, Get £20 Free Bet
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    9
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    10
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    Features of the Best Political Bookies

    There are certain features to look out for in the best bookmakers, and some bookies are better suited to certain types of betting than others. There are definitely some key differences when it comes to political betting as opposed to sports, and if you regularly bet on sporting events, keep in mind that you will be looking for different features for politics. Such as:

    - Coverage of political events and markets. This is an absolutely huge factor to consider when choosing the best bookmaker websites for betting on politics. Frankly, some of them do not focus on political markets whatsoever. Others will allow you to vote on leadership contests, by-elections, general elections and much more. The number of markets will increase significantly as big political events come around.

    - The best odds. Odds on the kinds of markets offered on politics tend to be a bit more variable than a lot of sports odds. Make sure you opt for a bookmaker who consistently offers you good value odds to ensure you’re maximising profit on the bets which come off.

    - The option to request political bets. Some bookies will offer odds on something you specifically ask for, so if you have a hunch on something you can ask them to price this bet for you and request odds on a market.

    Political Betting Markets

    The markets available on politics can vary depending on the country you’re gambling within, what is happening at that specific time in the world of politics and more. Some examples of political betting markets that you can wager on include:

    - Date of the next election. In the UK, for instance, elections can be called for a number of reasons. If you think you have a good idea of when this will be, you can bet on it.

    - Winner of elections and by-elections. Often, even smaller by-elections give you the chance to call who is going to win.

    - Political party leaders. Who is going to be the next leader of a specific party?

    - The next president/prime minister of a country. This allows you to bet on the party and leader all in one go.

    - Other topical markets. For instance, the UK leaving the EU is a subject of a lot of debate and can be bet on. Whether Donald Trump gets another term of presidency. Also, decisions he may make in office can also be gambled on if you choose the right bookies.

    Check out our comparison table below. It lists a bunch of Special Betting markets that you may also be interested in, such as music, movies and TV shows.

     
    888sport

    888sport

    bet365

    bet365

    Mansion Bet

    Mansion Bet

    Ladbrokes

    Ladbrokes

    betway

    betway

    Coral

    Coral

    Karamba

    Karamba

    Royal Panda

    Royal Panda

    William Hill

    William Hill

    MoPlay

    MoPlay
    Our Score
    Fantastic
    9.8
    03.2019
    Exceptional
    9.6
    04.2019
    Great
    9.5
    04.2019
    Great
    9.4
    05.2019
    Great
    9.3
    04.2019
    Great
    9.3
    05.2019
    Great
    9.2
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    06.2019
    Very Good
    9
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    05.2019
    User Reviews
    55 votes
    60 votes
    30 votes
    99 votes
    1,665 votes
    62 votes
    30 votes
    50 votes
    64 votes
    95 votes
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay
    Overview
    Range of Markets and Sports8989897797
    Odds9989898798
    Variety of Betting Options8979898898
    Bonus & Promotions9888888788
    Ease of Use9888988988
    Customer Support9889888897
    Company Info
    Founded2008200020181902200619262017201719982018
    LicenseUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGCUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC
    Features
    In Play Betting
    Min Deposit£10£5£10£10£10£5£10£20£10£10
    Welcome BonusBet £10 Get £30Opening Offer Available100% Up To £100Bet £10 Get £30Up to £30 In Bet CreditsBet £5 Get £20Bet £10 Get £10Bet £20, Get £20 Free BetBet £10 Get £30Bet £10 Get £30
    Product Offering
    Live Streaming
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Poker
    Bingo
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Sports Available
    American Football
    Athletics
    Aussie Rules
    Badminton
    Baseball
    Basketball
    Beach Football
    Bowls
    Boxing
    Cricket
    Darts
    eSports
    Football / Soccer
    Formula 1
    Futsal
    Gaelic Football
    Golf
    Greyhound Racing
    Handball
    Horse Racing
    Hurling
    Ice Hockey
    MMA / UFC
    Cycling
    Motor Racing
    Netball
    Rugby League
    Rugby Union
    Snooker
    Speedway
    Surfing
    Table Tennis
    Tennis
    Trotting
    Virtual Sports
    Volleyball
    Special Betting
    Chess
    Movies
    Music
    Politics
    TV Specials
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18