Best Rugby Betting Sites

Rubgy is one of the most popular sports in the world, but the UK has a special place in its heart for the game in particular... [read more] The unique combination of speed, discipline, and brutal physicality makes rugby one of the most intense sports to watch. And to add to that excitement, rugby betting can take the enjoyment of the brutal ballet known as rugby to the next level. Using one of these top rugby betting sites, bettors can get the most out of any rugby competition, from the elite club level to international competitions and beyond.

    All Bookies Are: UK LICENSED SECURE & TRUSTED FAST WITHDRAWALS
    Rank
    BOOKMAKER
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Fantastic
    2
    £10
    Opening Offer Available
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.6
    Exceptional
    3
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Great
    4
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.4
    Great
    5
    £10
    100% Up To £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    6
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    7
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £10
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.2
    Great
    8
    £20
    Bet £20, Get £20 Free Bet
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    9
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    10
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    What makes a top rugby betting site?

    The hallmark of the best rugby betting sites is the availability of tons of rugby betting markets. There are so many rugby competitions out there, from the Aviva Premiership in the UK to international competitions like the Six Nations. Bettors will want to make sure that they are able to wager on all of the competitions that matter most to them, even if those competitions are on the lower rungs of the world’s rugby ladder.

    In addition to the presence of rugby betting across a high number of competitions, most rugby bettors will also want to wager on in-depth betting markets surrounding the game. These include not just things like match winner markets and point spreads, but more fun markets like first try scorer markets, margin of victory ranges, and anytime try scorers. These can really spice up the rugby betting experience and make them more fun for both casual and hardcore supporters of the game.

    Types of rugby competitions

    There are countless rugby competitions to choose from, as mentioned earlier, all of which bring their own unique flair to the game. These competitions are broken up into club and international competitions, each of which can have different sets of rules and other nuances that make them unique while still being a part of the overarching rugby umbrella.

    From a club competition perspective, it doesn’t get much better than the Aviva Premiership in England. This competition pits teams from England against one another in battles for pride among clubs, similar to what you would see in the Premier League in football. Similarly, the Super League is a UK-focused league that consists of 12 total teams, 11 of which come from England and one of which comes from France. And then there is the National Rugby League, which is Australia’s top rugby club competition, which features some of the best team names in all of sport.

    Internationally, there are any number of competitions as well, with the World Cup being chief among them. Just like in football, the World Cup is held every four years and features the best players from the best rugby playing nations in the world battling it out for world supremacy. The Six Nations is another great international, which features the four UK nations taking on France and Italy. And with the rise of the fast paced rugby sevens, the Sevens World Series pits countries against one another in quick matches that are played one after another.

     
    888sport

    888sport

    bet365

    bet365

    Mansion Bet

    Mansion Bet

    Ladbrokes

    Ladbrokes

    betway

    betway

    Coral

    Coral

    Karamba

    Karamba

    Royal Panda

    Royal Panda

    William Hill

    William Hill

    MoPlay

    MoPlay
    Our Score
    Fantastic
    9.8
    03.2019
    Exceptional
    9.6
    04.2019
    Great
    9.5
    04.2019
    Great
    9.4
    05.2019
    Great
    9.3
    04.2019
    Great
    9.3
    05.2019
    Great
    9.2
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    06.2019
    Very Good
    9
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    05.2019
    User Reviews
    55 votes
    60 votes
    30 votes
    99 votes
    1,665 votes
    62 votes
    30 votes
    50 votes
    64 votes
    95 votes
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay
    Overview
    Range of Markets and Sports8989897797
    Odds9989898798
    Variety of Betting Options8979898898
    Bonus & Promotions9888888788
    Ease of Use9888988988
    Customer Support9889888897
    Company Info
    Founded2008200020181902200619262017201719982018
    LicenseUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGCUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC
    Features
    In Play Betting
    Min Deposit£10£5£10£10£10£5£10£20£10£10
    Welcome BonusBet £10 Get £30Opening Offer Available100% Up To £100Bet £10 Get £30Up to £30 In Bet CreditsBet £5 Get £20Bet £10 Get £10Bet £20, Get £20 Free BetBet £10 Get £30Bet £10 Get £30
    Product Offering
    Live Streaming
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Poker
    Bingo
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Sports Available
    American Football
    Athletics
    Aussie Rules
    Badminton
    Baseball
    Basketball
    Beach Football
    Bowls
    Boxing
    Cricket
    Darts
    eSports
    Football / Soccer
    Formula 1
    Futsal
    Gaelic Football
    Golf
    Greyhound Racing
    Handball
    Horse Racing
    Hurling
    Ice Hockey
    MMA / UFC
    Cycling
    Motor Racing
    Netball
    Rugby League
    Rugby Union
    Snooker
    Speedway
    Surfing
    Table Tennis
    Tennis
    Trotting
    Virtual Sports
    Volleyball
    Special Betting
    Chess
    Movies
    Music
    Politics
    TV Specials
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18