Best Snooker Betting Sites

Snooker is one of the most popular sports in the UK... [read more] As far as indoor sports go, there aren’t many than can bring the excitement quite like snooker can, with supporters bringing an unrivaled passion to the game they love. As a result, betting on snooker is quite popular as well, as betting on matches big and small can make even the most exciting contest even more thrilling. These top snooker betting sites do a great job of bringing that excitement to all who use them.

    All Bookies Are: UK LICENSED SECURE & TRUSTED FAST WITHDRAWALS
    Rank
    BOOKMAKER
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Fantastic
    2
    £10
    Opening Offer Available
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.6
    Exceptional
    3
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Great
    4
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.4
    Great
    5
    £10
    100% Up To £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    6
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    7
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £10
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.2
    Great
    8
    £20
    Bet £20, Get £20 Free Bet
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    9
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    10
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    Types of snooker bets

    The most common type of snooker bet is the moneyline wager, where bettors are tasked with determining who will win a match. These sound easy, but can be difficult due to the odds at play. To back a snooker favourite, a bettor must risk more to win their desired payout than those who back underdogs. And while the favourite often carries a higher win probability, an upset can be costly.

    Handicap wagers are also common in snooker betting. Here, bettors are required to predict who will win a match with a handicap applied to the number of sets they win. Favourites will have sets deducted from their total, while underdogs have their total boosted by the handicap. At the end of the match, the higher total with the applied handicap will win. How large the handicap is, of course, depends on how close a match is expected to be.

    There are many other types of snooker bets, such as correct score bets that ask bettors to predict the set count for each player. And there are futures bets that ask who will win a competition.

    Then there is in-play betting, where odds are updated throughout matches depending on what is happening in a match. Snooker bettors know that one shot can dramatically impact the outcome of a match, and in-play betting reflects those sudden changes.

    What makes a top snooker betting site

    The most important thing a site can do to be an elite snooker betting site is to offer a wide range of betting markets. As mentioned above, there are a ton of different snooker bets than can be placed over the course of a match or tournament. These top snooker betting sites offer those wagers to players so they can have a flutter on matches from several different angles for added enjoyment.

    Also vital to a snooker betting site is the availability of several levels of competition. Just about any bookmaker will carry matches from the top snooker events in the world, but only the best sites will have action on both top-tier and lower-tier snooker action. That multi-leveled approach is great for hardcore fans and bettors of the sport.

    And finally, a top snooker betting site is one with a great reputation in the industry. Whether that reputation comes from years of experience or just resonating with players now, playing at a trusted sportsbook is one of the best decisions a bettor can make in their time wagering.

     
    888sport

    888sport

    bet365

    bet365

    Mansion Bet

    Mansion Bet

    Ladbrokes

    Ladbrokes

    betway

    betway

    Coral

    Coral

    Karamba

    Karamba

    Royal Panda

    Royal Panda

    William Hill

    William Hill

    MoPlay

    MoPlay
    Our Score
    Fantastic
    9.8
    03.2019
    Exceptional
    9.6
    04.2019
    Great
    9.5
    04.2019
    Great
    9.4
    05.2019
    Great
    9.3
    04.2019
    Great
    9.3
    05.2019
    Great
    9.2
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    06.2019
    Very Good
    9
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    05.2019
    User Reviews
    55 votes
    60 votes
    30 votes
    99 votes
    1,665 votes
    62 votes
    30 votes
    50 votes
    64 votes
    95 votes
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay
    Overview
    Range of Markets and Sports8989897797
    Odds9989898798
    Variety of Betting Options8979898898
    Bonus & Promotions9888888788
    Ease of Use9888988988
    Customer Support9889888897
    Company Info
    Founded2008200020181902200619262017201719982018
    LicenseUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGCUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC
    Features
    In Play Betting
    Min Deposit£10£5£10£10£10£5£10£20£10£10
    Welcome BonusBet £10 Get £30Opening Offer Available100% Up To £100Bet £10 Get £30Up to £30 In Bet CreditsBet £5 Get £20Bet £10 Get £10Bet £20, Get £20 Free BetBet £10 Get £30Bet £10 Get £30
    Product Offering
    Live Streaming
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Poker
    Bingo
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Sports Available
    American Football
    Athletics
    Aussie Rules
    Badminton
    Baseball
    Basketball
    Beach Football
    Bowls
    Boxing
    Cricket
    Darts
    eSports
    Football / Soccer
    Formula 1
    Futsal
    Gaelic Football
    Golf
    Greyhound Racing
    Handball
    Horse Racing
    Hurling
    Ice Hockey
    MMA / UFC
    Cycling
    Motor Racing
    Netball
    Rugby League
    Rugby Union
    Snooker
    Speedway
    Surfing
    Table Tennis
    Tennis
    Trotting
    Virtual Sports
    Volleyball
    Special Betting
    Chess
    Movies
    Music
    Politics
    TV Specials
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18