Best Tennis Betting Sites

Tennis is at an all-time high in popularity, with experienced players and young stars competing for tournaments throughout the world all season long... [read more] Tennis betting is wildly popular as well, as bettors look to accurately predict matches and their outcomes as they happen to win some cash. The top tennis betting sites offer bettors not just the ability to predict who is going to win matches, but to predict more intricate portions of each match as well.

    All Bookies Are: UK LICENSED SECURE & TRUSTED FAST WITHDRAWALS
    Rank
    BOOKMAKER
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Fantastic
    2
    £10
    Opening Offer Available
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.6
    Exceptional
    3
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Great
    4
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.4
    Great
    5
    £10
    100% Up To £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    6
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    7
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £10
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.2
    Great
    8
    £20
    Bet £20, Get £20 Free Bet
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    9
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    10
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    Top tennis events

    The tennis calendar stretches through the majority of the year, with tournaments taking place on a near weekly basis throughout the season. But the most high profile of these tournaments are the four Grand Slam events, where players have the opportunity to write their name in tennis history by lifting their trophies.

    These four tournaments run across the three main tennis surfaces, with the US Open and Australian Open being played on hard courts. Wimbledon is played on grass, and the French Open is played on clay. With different players having advantages on these surfaces, winning consistently across all four tournaments is no easy task.

    Beyond the four Grand Slam events are nine massive tournaments in the men’s game that are known as Masters 1000 tournaments. These tournaments are played on hard and clay courts and feature smaller fields than Grand Slams. However, those smaller fields are packed with elite talent, often making them trickier than the Slams themselves.

    Finally, the year in tennis concludes with the tour finals each season. These events are played in a non-traditional format, with a group stage and subsequent knockout rounds replacing the traditional single elimination tournament format. These events aren’t typically thought of as highly as the Grand Slams are, but they are still exciting on both the men’s and women’s tours.

    Tennis betting advice

    The biggest piece of tennis advice that can be given out is to keep an eye out for what surfaces are being played on. Some players are better on some surfaces than others, and the surface a match is being contested on could have a huge effect on a player’s chances of winning.

    For example, playing on grass tends to benefit players with big serves, while clay courts are often dominated by defensive specialists. And hard court events can vary based on the speed of the hard court a match is being played on.

    Also important is knowing how significant each tournament is. Everyone knows that Grand Slam and Masters events are important to the players for the huge ranking points they can earn. But smaller tournaments like 500 and 250 events can be important to players as well. If a tournament is in a player’s home country, they may bring their best tennis to a tournament that the rest of the competition is using to remain fit. Whatever the case may be, be sure to understand where each tournament fits into the overall hierarchy of the sport and adjust your expectations of the level of play accordingly.

     
    888sport

    888sport

    bet365

    bet365

    Mansion Bet

    Mansion Bet

    Ladbrokes

    Ladbrokes

    betway

    betway

    Coral

    Coral

    Karamba

    Karamba

    Royal Panda

    Royal Panda

    William Hill

    William Hill

    MoPlay

    MoPlay
    Our Score
    Fantastic
    9.8
    03.2019
    Exceptional
    9.6
    04.2019
    Great
    9.5
    04.2019
    Great
    9.4
    05.2019
    Great
    9.3
    04.2019
    Great
    9.3
    05.2019
    Great
    9.2
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    06.2019
    Very Good
    9
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    05.2019
    User Reviews
    55 votes
    60 votes
    30 votes
    99 votes
    1,665 votes
    62 votes
    30 votes
    50 votes
    64 votes
    95 votes
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay
    Overview
    Range of Markets and Sports8989897797
    Odds9989898798
    Variety of Betting Options8979898898
    Bonus & Promotions9888888788
    Ease of Use9888988988
    Customer Support9889888897
    Company Info
    Founded2008200020181902200619262017201719982018
    LicenseUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGCUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC
    Features
    In Play Betting
    Min Deposit£10£5£10£10£10£5£10£20£10£10
    Welcome BonusBet £10 Get £30Opening Offer Available100% Up To £100Bet £10 Get £30Up to £30 In Bet CreditsBet £5 Get £20Bet £10 Get £10Bet £20, Get £20 Free BetBet £10 Get £30Bet £10 Get £30
    Product Offering
    Live Streaming
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Poker
    Bingo
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Sports Available
    American Football
    Athletics
    Aussie Rules
    Badminton
    Baseball
    Basketball
    Beach Football
    Bowls
    Boxing
    Cricket
    Darts
    eSports
    Football / Soccer
    Formula 1
    Futsal
    Gaelic Football
    Golf
    Greyhound Racing
    Handball
    Horse Racing
    Hurling
    Ice Hockey
    MMA / UFC
    Cycling
    Motor Racing
    Netball
    Rugby League
    Rugby Union
    Snooker
    Speedway
    Surfing
    Table Tennis
    Tennis
    Trotting
    Virtual Sports
    Volleyball
    Special Betting
    Chess
    Movies
    Music
    Politics
    TV Specials
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18