Best WWE Betting Sites

Betting on WWE is not something that everyone realises they can do! WWE is a massively popular franchise, and though it divides opinion on whether or not it classifies as a sport, you can indeed bet on the outcome just like any other sport... [read more] “But isn’t WWE pre-determined?” is the question most people ask straight away when they find out you can gamble on it. The answer is yes, but this doesn’t stop bookies from being able to fairly offer odds. Here, we look at the best bookies for WWE.

    All Bookies Are: UK LICENSED SECURE & TRUSTED FAST WITHDRAWALS
    Rank
    BOOKMAKER
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Fantastic
    2
    £10
    Opening Offer Available
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.6
    Exceptional
    3
    £10
    100% Up To £100
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Great
    4
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.4
    Great
    5
    £10
    100% Up To £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    6
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    7
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £10
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.2
    Great
    8
    £20
    Bet £20, Get £20 Free Bet
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    9
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    10
    £10
    Bet £10 Get £30
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    Features of WWE Bookies

    Due to the unique nature of betting on something which is scripted, there are some features which set WWE bookies apart from the others. Not every bookmaker prioritises the sport, and some don’t cover it at all, so the first thing to check is that the bookie in question actually offers markets on wrestling. If so, the rest of the features to consider are:

    - The best odds. If you’re betting on something where anything can happen if the scriptwriters decide it, you will want some good odds to back up the punt you are taking.

    - Coverage of events. It is sometimes hard to get coverage of wrestling events, a lot of them are pay-per-view. Even if they don’t stream the event, some bookies make a point of reporting about wrestling events.

    - More markets. There aren’t that many markets out there for WWE. However, some bookies get creative with the things you can gamble on.

    - Option to request odds. Some bookmakers let you contact them to request odds on existing markets or even offer new markets to bet on. If you have a hunch on what is going to happen in a WWE event then this could be a helpful feature.

    WWE Markets

    Other than the winner of an event, there really aren’t a huge amount of other traditional bets that can be placed. Bookies do offer some alternatives, though, and sometimes are quite creative with the WWE events.

    - Ongoing bets. These are a way bookmakers are able to offer you something to bet on. This can be a bet like ‘next title to change hands’ or ‘will a certain wrestler be champion by a certain date’.

    - Event bets. You can bet on men’s, women’s and tag event winners, but also, some bookies offer bets on specific things to happen in those events. The betting is sometimes treated more like you are gambling on something to happen in a TV show, so markets like ‘wrestler to use his/her signature move’ might crop up.

    Why Can’t I Bet on More Wrestling Events?

    The big events such as Smackdown and Royal Rumbles can be bet on, but smaller wrestling events usually cannot. It is easier at the larger events for organisers to moderate what information gets leaked, and bookmakers are reluctant to cover smaller companies they cannot trust to keep the outcome of events secret. At large wrestling events, a lot of paperwork is signed to go into keeping what is going to happen under wraps, meaning bookmakers can cover the events.

     
    888sport

    888sport

    bet365

    bet365

    Mansion Bet

    Mansion Bet

    Ladbrokes

    Ladbrokes

    betway

    betway

    Coral

    Coral

    Karamba

    Karamba

    Royal Panda

    Royal Panda

    William Hill

    William Hill

    MoPlay

    MoPlay
    Our Score
    Fantastic
    9.8
    03.2019
    Exceptional
    9.6
    04.2019
    Great
    9.5
    04.2019
    Great
    9.4
    05.2019
    Great
    9.3
    04.2019
    Great
    9.3
    05.2019
    Great
    9.2
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    06.2019
    Very Good
    9
    03.2019
    Very Good
    9
    05.2019
    User Reviews
    55 votes
    60 votes
    30 votes
    99 votes
    1,665 votes
    62 votes
    30 votes
    50 votes
    64 votes
    95 votes
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay
    Overview
    Range of Markets and Sports8989897797
    Odds9989898798
    Variety of Betting Options8979898898
    Bonus & Promotions9888888788
    Ease of Use9888988988
    Customer Support9889888897
    Company Info
    Founded2008200020181902200619262017201719982018
    LicenseUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGCUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & MaltaUKGC & GibraltarUKGC
    Features
    In Play Betting
    Min Deposit£10£5£10£10£10£5£10£20£10£10
    Welcome BonusBet £10 Get £30Opening Offer Available100% Up To £100Bet £10 Get £30Up to £30 In Bet CreditsBet £5 Get £20Bet £10 Get £10Bet £20, Get £20 Free BetBet £10 Get £30Bet £10 Get £30
    Product Offering
    Live Streaming
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Poker
    Bingo
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Sports Available
    American Football
    Athletics
    Aussie Rules
    Badminton
    Baseball
    Basketball
    Beach Football
    Bowls
    Boxing
    Cricket
    Darts
    eSports
    Football / Soccer
    Formula 1
    Futsal
    Gaelic Football
    Golf
    Greyhound Racing
    Handball
    Horse Racing
    Hurling
    Ice Hockey
    MMA / UFC
    Cycling
    Motor Racing
    Netball
    Rugby League
    Rugby Union
    Snooker
    Speedway
    Surfing
    Table Tennis
    Tennis
    Trotting
    Virtual Sports
    Volleyball
    Special Betting
    Chess
    Movies
    Music
    Politics
    TV Specials
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign Up888sportbet365Mansion BetLadbrokesbetwayCoralKarambaRoyal PandaWilliam HillMoPlay

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18