Best Bingo Sites

A huge amount of choice is available if you’re looking to play bingo online... [read more] Most of those who play bingo in 2019 tend to do it online, and in the UK, the business is booming. With all of that choice out there it can be tough to work out which sites are the best. We’ve identified the top 10 bingo sites and looked at some of the features which make a bingo site or app great!

Rank
BINGO SITE
Min Deposit
Welcome Bonus
Review
Score
Visit Website
1
£10
Spend £10 Play With £50 + 20 Free Spins
T&C Apply, +18 »
9.8
Excellent
2
£10
Spend £10 Play With £60
T&C Apply, +18 »
9.5
Great
3
£10
Spend £10 Get £40 Bingo Bonus
T&C Apply, +18 »
9.2
Great
4
£10
Spend £10 Play With £50 + 15 Free Spins
T&C Apply, +18 »
8.8
Very Good
5
£10
Deposit £10 Play With £50
T&C Apply, +18 »
8.5
Very Good
6
£10
Spend £5 Get £25 Bonus
T&C Apply, +18 »
8.5
Very Good
7
£10
Spend £10 Play with £40
T&C Apply, +18 »
8.4
Good
Advertiser Disclosure
GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

Features of the Best Bingo Sites

The following features have been taken into account when choosing the top options for bingo sites.

Deposits and Withdrawals

It should be easy to deposit money into your account and take money out again when you have had a win. Compatibility with a lot of different payment options, a variety of cards and PayPal or other online payment options is a big bonus. Also, withdrawals from your account should be quick, you don’t want to wait weeks for the money to clear.

Choice of Games

There are actually quite a few different varieties of the game out there (more on this below). As well as the different styles of bingo, some sites offer other games and progressive jackpots or slot bonuses as part of their bingo.

Social Aspect

Although the social side of a bingo site is unlikely to be quite as good as visiting a bingo hall, the companies who provide online bingo know that the game is best when it has some sort of social aspect. Chat rooms are an example of the way that they have added an element of socialising to their games.

Easy Interface

It should be simple and easy to work out what is happening! The best bingo sites have an interface which is simple to navigate and still fun and interesting. It should be easy to follow the game itself, switch between games and buy your cards.

Mobile Options and Multiple Devices

Not everyone wants to play these games on a computer. The mobile market for bingo games is absolutely huge, and tens of thousands of people log in to bingo from their mobile phones or other devices. The top sites may also offer apps or just the ability to play in your mobile browser. This will mean you can play on desktop, laptop, tablet or smartphone.

Bonuses and Promotions

A lot of bingo sites try to gain customers by providing some excellent promotions and bonuses. These may be signup bonuses and offers such as matched deposits, free spins on games such as slots, and free cards to play with. It isn’t just signup bonuses that are on offer, and some will periodically send you other promotions which may be emailed to you so you don’t miss out.

Regulation and Payout

The UK Gambling Commission should be monitoring the top bingo sites. They ensure an even playing field and check that the sites are operating within their regulations. This means you can rest assured that you have a fair chance of winning.

The payout percentages are usually displayed on the top bingo sites, and the higher percentage they pay out, the better. Try to check and compare with other sites before you get started.

Free Trials

To see if the interface and style of bingo is for you, many of the providers out there offer free versions of their games which you can play to check if you like the layout.

Types of Game

How many bingo games can there be? Many people think that all bingo is the same, but actually, as providers try to create a different playing experience and a unique selling point, there are multiple types of game available.

There are two standard types of game. 90 and 75 ball bingo are the two common variations, but there are 30, 50 and 80 ball versions which some providers allow you to play. These are less common. The number of balls isn’t the only way the games can vary, though. Many include slot games and other mini-games which can be played between the cards or within the game itself (for instance, a miniature game triggered by getting a line).

The different bingo games out there may have some variation on what they pay out on, and some class a winning card as four corners and count diagonal lines while others will not.

Differences Between Online Bingo and In-Person Bingo

There are a few differences to consider between playing in a bingo hall or playing online. There are pros and cons to both, it is worth taking time to think about which is for you.

In a bingo hall, you can have more of a social experience, attend with friends and meet people there. Also, you’ll probably be playing in only one platform or card design so you don’t have to learn multiple types of card and win criteria. Really, that’s where the advantages of playing in a hall finish!

Online, you can (if you choose the right bingo site) experience the following benefits:

  • Some level of social interaction such as a chat room.
  • Choose what you would like to stake, with some offering cards from just £0.01.
  • Play free games and bonus free cards which are offered by some bingo sites.
  • Play at any time. Bingo sites usually operate 24/7 so you aren’t limited by opening hours as you would be in a bingo hall.
  • Never miss a number. In person, it can be easy to miss a number being called or not see it on your card. Online, this will all be done automatically for you.
  • Play more cards. If you wish, you can play more cards, knowing they will be filled out for you and you don’t have to worry about blotting out the numbers.
  • Don’t worry about calling out! In person, you might have to shout out once you have a line or a full house, this can be embarrassing and not everyone wants to shout “bingo” when they’ve won. Online, you won’t have to.

  •  
    Gala Bingo

    Gala Bingo

    Coral Bingo

    Coral Bingo

    Ladbrokes Bingo

    Ladbrokes Bingo

    888 Ladies

    888 Ladies

    Wink Bingo

    Wink Bingo

    William Hill Bingo

    William Hill Bingo

    Sun Bingo

    Sun Bingo
    Our Score
    Excellent
    9.8
    03.2019
    Great
    9.5
    05.2019
    Great
    9.2
    06.2019
    Very Good
    8.8
    06.2019
    Very Good
    8.5
    05.2019
    Very Good
    8.5
    05.2019
    Good
    8.4
    05.2019
    User Reviews
    49 votes
    44 votes
    38 votes
    47 votes
    37 votes
    45 votes
    42 votes
    Sign UpGala BingoCoral BingoLadbrokes Bingo888 LadiesWink BingoWilliam Hill BingoSun Bingo
    Overview
    Company Trustworthiness9999997
    Game Offering9888787
    Promotions9889888
    Bonus9989888
    Ease of Use9989898
    Customer Support9999998
    Company Info
    Founded2006201220042008200820072006
    LicenseUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & Alderney
    Features
    Min Deposit£10£10£10£10 £10 £5£10
    Welcome BonusSpend £10 Play With £50 + 20 Free SpinsSpend £10 Play With £60Spend £10 Get £40 Bingo BonusSpend £10 Play With £50 + 15 Free SpinsDeposit £10 Play With £50Spend £5 Get £25 BonusSpend £10 Play with £40
    Product Offering
    Bingo
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Poker
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Games Available
    30 Ball Bingo
    40 Ball Bingo
    50 Ball Bingo
    75 Ball Bingo
    80 Ball Bingo
    90 Ball Bingo
    Slots
    Progressives
    Chat Games
    Table Games
    Scratchcards
    Game Features
    Free Play Available
    Progressive Jackpots
    Overall Payouts97%97%97%97%97%97%97%
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign UpGala BingoCoral BingoLadbrokes Bingo888 LadiesWink BingoWilliam Hill BingoSun Bingo

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18