Bingo Bonuses

Bingo is a source of great fun, as players around the world compete to fill their cards the fastest to take home whatever prizes are up for grabs... [read more] Perhaps even more fun is the potential to play bingo using house money, thanks to the plethora of bingo bonuses that are out there. In this guide to bingo bonuses, find out what kinds of bonuses exist and which are the best in the business.

    Rank
    BINGO SITE
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    Spend £10 Play With £50 + 20 Free Spins
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Excellent
    2
    £10
    Spend £10 Play With £60
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Great
    3
    £10
    Spend £10 Get £40 Bingo Bonus
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.2
    Great
    4
    £10
    Spend £10 Play With £50 + 15 Free Spins
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.8
    Very Good
    5
    £10
    Deposit £10 Play With £50
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.5
    Very Good
    6
    £10
    Spend £5 Get £25 Bonus
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.5
    Very Good
    7
    £10
    Spend £10 Play with £40
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.4
    Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    Types of bingo bonuses

    The first type of bingo bonus, and likely the most common, is the deposit bonus. This is usually awarded during a player’s first deposit with a site and grants them a specific amount to be awarded based on how much is deposited by the player. How this bonus works varies depending on which site you are using, but it typically comes in the form of a percentage on top of your deposit or through a set amount as long as a minimum deposit requirement is met.

    How much is being awarded usually determines how popular this bonus is at each site, which higher percentages and bigger bonus amounts being more well liked than their smaller counterparts. Of course, players should be sure to look through the terms and conditions of the site they are using, as larger bonuses may come with larger playthrough requirements, which we will talk about shortly.

    Another form of bingo bonus is the no-deposit bonus which, as the name would suggest, does not require a player to make a deposit in order to enjoy. These aren’t all that common in today’s bingo landscape, but they award bonuses just for a player signing up for a site instead of forcing them to make a deposit first. This is great for players who just want to try a site out before being fully committed to it.

    Bonuses in a no-deposit setting typically come in one of two ways. One such way is that a small amount of funds is just put into a player’s account so they can buy into the bingo game of their choosing. The other main no-deposit bonus method is for a player to simply receive tickets that can enter them into either a specific bingo game or into a game of their choosing, which they can then use to enter and attempt to win.

    The nice thing about a no-deposit bonus is that it gives a player the perfect opportunity to try a game and a bingo site before they invest in it financially. Making sure that a player likes the presentation of bingo on a given site along with the community elements and other involved features is so important to having fun playing bingo online. And a no-deposit bonus lets players verify that is the case before they are required to put their own money into it.

    Finally, another form of the deposit bonus that bingo players often see is the reload bonus. After an initial deposit, which is often rewarded with a bonus on most sites, players have the option to reload their accounts with funds if need be. Many sites offer reload bonuses for those situations, where another bonus is awarded on a player’s second deposit, and potentially on deposits that come after that. Starting each deposit with a little extra cash isn’t a bad thing, and could be worth looking for before getting started at your bingo site of choice.

    What are bonus wagering requirements?

    Wagering requirements are exactly what they sound like, in that they are a requirement to wager funds. But understanding exactly what that means and how it can impact each bingo bonus is important, as failure to do so can be the difference between getting the most out of a bingo bonus and failing to be able to cash out funds.

    Essentially, a wagering requirement tells a player how often they have to wager their funds in order for those funds to be eligible for withdrawal. Some sites will require just the bonus amount to be wagered a certain number of times, while others will put this requirement on both the bonus amount and the amount originally deposited into the site. Also worth keeping an eye on is whether that wagering needs to be done within a certain period of time.

    There is a place that will have this information listed for players, with the terms and conditions section of each site running down wagering requirements and everything else that players need to know about claiming bonuses on a given site. This may require some reading, but players should absolutely read the terms and conditions to find out how they need to go about betting to make sure that they are able to not just enjoy their bonus funds, but to make sure they can withdraw them at the end of these requirements as well.

     
    Gala Bingo

    Gala Bingo

    Coral Bingo

    Coral Bingo

    Ladbrokes Bingo

    Ladbrokes Bingo

    888 Ladies

    888 Ladies

    Wink Bingo

    Wink Bingo

    William Hill Bingo

    William Hill Bingo

    Sun Bingo

    Sun Bingo
    Our Score
    Excellent
    9.8
    03.2019
    Great
    9.5
    05.2019
    Great
    9.2
    06.2019
    Very Good
    8.8
    06.2019
    Very Good
    8.5
    05.2019
    Very Good
    8.5
    05.2019
    Good
    8.4
    05.2019
    User Reviews
    49 votes
    44 votes
    38 votes
    47 votes
    37 votes
    45 votes
    42 votes
    Sign Up Gala BingoCoral BingoLadbrokes Bingo888 LadiesWink BingoWilliam Hill BingoSun Bingo
    Overview
    Company Trustworthiness9999997
    Game Offering9888787
    Promotions9889888
    Bonus9989888
    Ease of Use9989898
    Customer Support9999998
    Company Info
    Founded2006201220042008200820072006
    LicenseUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & Alderney
    Features
    Min Deposit£10£10£10£10 £10 £5£10
    Welcome BonusSpend £10 Play With £50 + 20 Free SpinsSpend £10 Play With £60Spend £10 Get £40 Bingo BonusSpend £10 Play With £50 + 15 Free SpinsDeposit £10 Play With £50Spend £5 Get £25 BonusSpend £10 Play with £40
    Product Offering
    Bingo
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Poker
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Games Available
    30 Ball Bingo
    40 Ball Bingo
    50 Ball Bingo
    75 Ball Bingo
    80 Ball Bingo
    90 Ball Bingo
    Slots
    Progressives
    Chat Games
    Table Games
    Scratchcards
    Game Features
    Free Play Available
    Progressive Jackpots
    Overall Payouts97%97%97%97%97%97%97%
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign Up Gala BingoCoral BingoLadbrokes Bingo888 LadiesWink BingoWilliam Hill BingoSun Bingo

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18