Best New Bingo Sites

Bingo is one of the most fun forms of wagering... [read more] Players can enjoy as their anticipation builds over the course of each round, with their cards gradually filling up until bingo opportunities present themselves. And that same excitement can be had online, as plenty of new UK bingo sites are out there to quench a player’s appetite for loading up their cards and giving themselves the chance to win. These sites in particular are the best new bingo sites that have a lot to offer their players in the short times they’ve been around.

    Rank
    BINGO SITE
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    Spend £10 Play With £50 + 20 Free Spins
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Excellent
    2
    £10
    Spend £10 Play With £60
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Great
    3
    £10
    Spend £10 Get £40 Bingo Bonus
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.2
    Great
    4
    £10
    Spend £10 Play With £50 + 15 Free Spins
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.8
    Very Good
    5
    £10
    Deposit £10 Play With £50
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.5
    Very Good
    6
    £10
    Spend £5 Get £25 Bonus
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.5
    Very Good
    7
    £10
    Spend £10 Play with £40
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.4
    Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    What makes a new bingo site the best?

    Players looking for a new bingo site will have safety and security at their top priority no matter where they end up playing. After all, knowing that your money and personal information are safe is something that can have a positive impact on both your bingo playing and your life as a whole. Making sure that the new site you choose has no history of data security issues is a big step to take right off the bat.

    One way to be confident that a site isn’t dealing with any data security issues is to make sure that site is licensed by the UK’s gaming commission. In order to achieve that designation, a site needs to fulfill a series of requirements, including requirements surrounding the security of their players’ information. This may not impact the game play of a site, but will provide peace of mind, which can be just as pleasant.

    A great community surrounding the bingo action is another sign of a great new bingo site. With so much technology available among new bingo sites, it makes sense that the community elements of bingo sites today would be robust. Finding a site where the community goes well beyond a simple chat is incredibly important, and identifying community elements that you enjoy at a new bingo site can greatly enhance the overall bingo experience.

    Some new bingo sites might offer a generous bonus to their new players, which could make those sites worth checking out. There are bonuses out there that are added to a player’s first deposit or bonuses that cover free rounds of bingo. Whichever bonus meets your needs, there are typically new sites that offer them in order to attract new players into the fold.

    The variety of bingo games that are available at a new bingo site is also key, as is the player base that a new site has. Winning big in bingo requires overcoming a large number of opponents, which is only possible if a site has a large number of players taking part. Checking each room to see if they are crowded, and looking at the prize pools for each game, is a great way to confirm what kind of payouts will await should you sign up.

    And, perhaps this should go without saying, but a site that offers quality bingo gameplay is also a key to enjoying one of the best new bingo sites. The graphics that a bingo site uses as well as the pace at which games are played are all hallmarks of a solid bingo site old or new, with new sites having a leg up on their more dated competition with their designs taking place in a more modern setting.

    Advice for new bingo players

    New bingo players should understand that managing their funds efficiently is the most important thing when it comes to playing bingo successfully. As is the case with any form of wagering, you are only as good as your ability to play in a disciplined fashion. After all, wagering too much in each card could deplete your bankroll too quickly. But players shouldn’t wager too conservatively either. The key is to find a balance and to not let past results impact it.

    Players who are new to the game of bingo should also consider buying more than one ticket to each game they play in if it suits their budget. Doing this increases a player’s chances of winning at the end of each game, as there will be more numbers and more winning combinations that could apply to them when all is said and done. This strategy might not be for everyone, but it could help some new players win more frequently.

    Finally, new bingo players might want to look into playing at times where their chances of winning are the best. Playing overnight in the UK might see fewer players online, which could result in a better chance of winning whatever prize is up for grabs. Alternatively, players might want to play in games during peak hours that carry bigger potential jackpots, as those games could result in massive payouts despite their lower win probabilities due to the higher number of players involved.

     
    Gala Bingo

    Gala Bingo

    Coral Bingo

    Coral Bingo

    Ladbrokes Bingo

    Ladbrokes Bingo

    888 Ladies

    888 Ladies

    Wink Bingo

    Wink Bingo

    William Hill Bingo

    William Hill Bingo

    Sun Bingo

    Sun Bingo
    Our Score
    Excellent
    9.8
    03.2019
    Great
    9.5
    05.2019
    Great
    9.2
    06.2019
    Very Good
    8.8
    06.2019
    Very Good
    8.5
    05.2019
    Very Good
    8.5
    05.2019
    Good
    8.4
    05.2019
    User Reviews
    49 votes
    44 votes
    38 votes
    47 votes
    37 votes
    45 votes
    42 votes
    Sign UpGala BingoCoral BingoLadbrokes Bingo888 LadiesWink BingoWilliam Hill BingoSun Bingo
    Overview
    Company Trustworthiness9999997
    Game Offering9888787
    Promotions9889888
    Bonus9989888
    Ease of Use9989898
    Customer Support9999998
    Company Info
    Founded2006201220042008200820072006
    LicenseUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & Alderney
    Features
    Min Deposit£10£10£10£10 £10 £5£10
    Welcome BonusSpend £10 Play With £50 + 20 Free SpinsSpend £10 Play With £60Spend £10 Get £40 Bingo BonusSpend £10 Play With £50 + 15 Free SpinsDeposit £10 Play With £50Spend £5 Get £25 BonusSpend £10 Play with £40
    Product Offering
    Bingo
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Poker
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Games Available
    30 Ball Bingo
    40 Ball Bingo
    50 Ball Bingo
    75 Ball Bingo
    80 Ball Bingo
    90 Ball Bingo
    Slots
    Progressives
    Chat Games
    Table Games
    Scratchcards
    Game Features
    Free Play Available
    Progressive Jackpots
    Overall Payouts97%97%97%97%97%97%97%
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign UpGala BingoCoral BingoLadbrokes Bingo888 LadiesWink BingoWilliam Hill BingoSun Bingo

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18