Best PayPal Bingo Sites

We’ve been fielding a lot of questions from new players about how to use PayPal or even if they should use PayPal when playing Bingo online... [read more] To make things easier for everybody we put together this list of the best bingo sites that accept Paypal, as well as Frequently Asked Questions about this subject.

    Rank
    BINGO SITE
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    Spend £10 Play With £50 + 20 Free Spins
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Excellent
    2
    £10
    Spend £10 Play With £60
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Great
    3
    £10
    Spend £10 Get £40 Bingo Bonus
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.2
    Great
    4
    £10
    Spend £10 Play With £50 + 15 Free Spins
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.8
    Very Good
    5
    £10
    Deposit £10 Play With £50
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.5
    Very Good
    6
    £10
    Spend £5 Get £25 Bonus
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.5
    Very Good
    7
    £10
    Spend £10 Play with £40
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.4
    Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    PayPal Bingo Sites: Frequently Asked Questions and Answers

    Q: What is PayPal?

    A: PayPal is a very popular online payment system. As a matter of fact, it is the third most popular payment system in the world, falling behind Visa and MasterCard. It’s so popular, that most e-commerce websites offer a PayPal payment option.

    Q: Is PayPal safe?

    A: Yes. For any merchant or vendor wishing to offer PayPal payment options, there are strict rules and guidelines. One of the primary benefits of using PayPal instead of a credit card is that your credit information remains hidden from the end-user, in this case, whichever bingo site you decide to use. Every transaction carried out by PayPal is encrypted and monitored.

    Q: What is their signup process?

    A: Sign up could not be easier. Fill in the necessary information, such as your name, address, telephone number, email address. You will also need to provide a valid bank account and either a credit or debit card, and these will be verified before you can use your account. Assuming you have the above, it should not take more than 5 minutes to open a UK Paypal account for you.

    Q: Does PayPal charge fees?

    A: They do. But not in all situations. There is no charge to you when you are making a payment, however, under the following conditions fees are charged:

    Currency Conversion. In any situation where currency needs to be converted, there will be a transaction fee between 0.4% and 7.4%, depending upon the currencies involved.

    Money Transfers. When transferring abroad, expect to pay a fee of between 0.3% and 7.4%, again depending upon where the transfer is going.

    Receiving Payments. When receiving a payment that was initially funded by a credit card, there is a per transaction fee of 3.4% + 20p, and who pays this fee is decided upon by the sender.

    Q: Why bother with PayPal? I can just use my credit card at online bingo sites...

    A: you may eventually decide on other reasons, but here are a few reasons why we feel that PayPal is a good option.

    • Their Digital Wallet is user-friendly
    • Using PayPal is a more secure option over using your credit card
    • Speedy deposits
    • the ability to use your funded PayPal account at multiple bingo sites

    Q: What payment options does PayPal provide?

    A: PayPal has a few different options:

    • Digital Wallet
    • PayPal access card
    • PayPal app

    Q: Do all bingo sites accept PayPal?

    A: The ones listed above do, but only the most serious bingo operators are allowed to offer PayPal as their guidelines are more strict than other payment providers.

     
    Gala Bingo

    Gala Bingo

    Coral Bingo

    Coral Bingo

    Ladbrokes Bingo

    Ladbrokes Bingo

    888 Ladies

    888 Ladies

    Wink Bingo

    Wink Bingo

    William Hill Bingo

    William Hill Bingo

    Sun Bingo

    Sun Bingo
    Our Score
    Excellent
    9.8
    03.2019
    Great
    9.5
    05.2019
    Great
    9.2
    06.2019
    Very Good
    8.8
    06.2019
    Very Good
    8.5
    05.2019
    Very Good
    8.5
    05.2019
    Good
    8.4
    05.2019
    User Reviews
    49 votes
    44 votes
    38 votes
    47 votes
    37 votes
    45 votes
    42 votes
    Sign UpGala BingoCoral BingoLadbrokes Bingo888 LadiesWink BingoWilliam Hill BingoSun Bingo
    Overview
    Company Trustworthiness9999997
    Game Offering9888787
    Promotions9889888
    Bonus9989888
    Ease of Use9989898
    Customer Support9999998
    Company Info
    Founded2006201220042008200820072006
    LicenseUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & Alderney
    Features
    Min Deposit£10£10£10£10 £10 £5£10
    Welcome BonusSpend £10 Play With £50 + 20 Free SpinsSpend £10 Play With £60Spend £10 Get £40 Bingo BonusSpend £10 Play With £50 + 15 Free SpinsDeposit £10 Play With £50Spend £5 Get £25 BonusSpend £10 Play with £40
    Product Offering
    Bingo
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Poker
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Games Available
    30 Ball Bingo
    40 Ball Bingo
    50 Ball Bingo
    75 Ball Bingo
    80 Ball Bingo
    90 Ball Bingo
    Slots
    Progressives
    Chat Games
    Table Games
    Scratchcards
    Game Features
    Free Play Available
    Progressive Jackpots
    Overall Payouts97%97%97%97%97%97%97%
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign UpGala BingoCoral BingoLadbrokes Bingo888 LadiesWink BingoWilliam Hill BingoSun Bingo

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18