Best New Casino Sites

The prospect of a new casino is an exciting one, as a site that has never been used before opens its doors to players who can decide whether or not they enjoy it... [read more] But before you jump into a new casino site with both feet, there are some things to consider. Among those things is finding out which new casino sites are the best, something we have helped with by compiling a list of the best new faces in the industry.

    Rank
    ONLINE CASINO
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    120% Up To £300 Bonus + 50 Free Spins
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Exceptional
    2
    £10
    100% Up To £500 Bonus
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Excellent
    3
    £10
    Deposit £10 Get £50 Bonus
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    4
    £10
    Deposit £10 get 100% bonus up to £50
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.1
    Great
    5
    £10
    100% Up To £300 Bonus
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.1
    Great
    6
    £10
    150% Up To £150 Bonus
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    7
    £10
    Up to £100 match Deposit Bonus + 200 Bonus Spins
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.8
    Very Good
    8
    £10
    Up to £100 + 10 Bonus Spins
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.7
    Very Good
    9
    £10
    100% Match Bonus up to £250
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.5
    Very Good
    10
    £20
    Up to £100 + 120 Bonus Spins
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.5
    Very Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    What makes a new casino site the best?

    More than anything, security and peace of mind are what make any new casino site the best. With so many new sites offering casino action on a regular basis in this day and age, it is a little difficult to know which sites a player can trust. But there are ways to decipher which sites are safe and which aren’t, and those indicators can be the difference between a good time and a bad time at the online casino.

    One such sign is whether or not the site in question is attached to an established casino brand. If a site is owned by or has the backing of one of the titans of the online gambling industry, there is a far greater chance that it can be trusted off the bat than a site that does not have an endorsement with such clout. Most sites in this situation will proudly announce that they are linked to a big-name brand to tout how trustworthy they are, and players should look for that.

    Licensing is another key component that can provide peace of mind, as sites that are licensed in the UK are safer to deal with than those that are not. To become a licensed casino in the UK, the gaming commission requires the casino to fulfill a list of requirements. Data security is one of those requirements, as well as the guarantee that the site will keep your funds safe and in your hands. Bettors should be sure to look to make sure that each site they play with is licensed, which is usually listed at the bottom of each site.

    Outside of security, players will tend to gravitate to a casino site that offers a wide array of games that can appeal to all kinds of players. Slots usually have the highest number of offerings to choose from at any casino site, but the presence of table games, live casino action, scratch cards, and bingo can also make an online casino experience one to remember no matter how old the casino site in question may be.

    Advantages of using a new casino

    One of the main advantages of using a new online casino is the fact that the site may be looking to pull players from some more established casino sites. That provides an opportunity that players should be able to take advantage of, in that these sites are more likely to give out bonuses and other rewards that make it more enticing to play with them than a site that doesn’t need to give quite as much away.

    Among the items that new casinos tend to give away in greater quantities than their counterparts with more established player bases are free spins and bonuses. Free spins are great for a new casino to give out, because they don’t require any money to come out of the casino’s pocket up front. Those free spins may result in casino winnings for players, but it is a relatively low-risk way for a new casino to bring in new players, and one that benefits players in the process. This may not always be the case, though, so players are encouraged to check the promotions pages of any site that they are considering enrolling with to make sure their bonuses meet their needs.

    New casino sites may offer stronger customer service than their more experienced counterparts as well. With bringing in new players being so vital to the success of a casino site, it makes sense that these new arrivals would want to do everything in their power to keep their players around. This often includes being more available to take on the inquiries of their customers in a timely fashion, while simultaneously being more generous to players in customer service situations.

    More mobile friendly action is another thing that new casinos tend to get right over older casinos. With the coding and design work that goes into building new casinos featuring code that is often more versatile and more friendly toward mobile design, players are usually able to enjoy more games and more compatibility across devices than they have been able to enjoy with previous casino sites. Most sites today don’t even require players to download an app to access their casino on mobile devices, making mobile gaming easier without requiring memory to be chewed up by mobile applications.

     
    888 Casino

    888 Casino

    Ladbrokes Casino

    Ladbrokes Casino

    Coral Casino

    Coral Casino

    Gala Casino

    Gala Casino

    Casumo

    Casumo

    32Red Casino

    32Red Casino

    Mr Green Casino

    Mr Green Casino

    Royal Panda Casino

    Royal Panda Casino

    Betway Casino

    Betway Casino

    Dunder Casino

    Dunder Casino
    Our Score
    Exceptional
    9.8
    05.2019
    Excellent
    9.5
    04.2019
    Great
    9.3
    05.2019
    Great
    9.1
    05.2019
    Great
    9.1
    05.2019
    Very Good
    9
    05.2019
    Very Good
    8.8
    05.2019
    Very Good
    8.7
    06.2019
    Very Good
    8.5
    05.2019
    Very Good
    8.5
    06.2019
    User Reviews
    86 votes
    58 votes
    40 votes
    43 votes
    54 votes
    43 votes
    35 votes
    29 votes
    42 votes
    49 votes
    Sign Up888 CasinoLadbrokes CasinoCoral CasinoGala CasinoCasumo32Red CasinoMr Green CasinoRoyal Panda CasinoBetway CasinoDunder Casino
    Overview
    Company Trustworthiness10999898798
    Game Offering998810998810
    Promotions9878988788
    Bonus8877888787
    Ease of Use9888989988
    Customer Support9999787897
    Company Info
    Founded1996190218862011201220022007201420052016
    LicenseUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGCUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & MaltaUKGC & Malta & GibraltarUKGC & Malta
    Features
    Min Deposit£10£10£10£10£10£10£20£10£10£20
    Welcome BonusUp to £1500 Bonus100% Up To £500 BonusDeposit £10 Get £50100% Bonus Up To £50100% Up To £300 Bonus150% Up To £150 BonusUp to £100 match Deposit Bonus + 200 Bonus SpinsUp to £100 + 10 Bonus Spins100% Match Bonus up to £250Up to £100 + 120 Bonus Spins
    Product Offering
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Poker
    Bingo
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Games Available
    Slots185251252250785 3104004004001200
    Roulette40402020189161088
    Black Jack504315151926141066
    Live Casino75101099381678
    Baccarat4534534333
    Craps4333334333
    Keno5543333333
    Scratch Cards22122212151214121220
    Game Features
    Free Play Available
    Progressive Jackpots81026262371550201424
    Overall Payouts96.8%97%96.86%97%97.23%97%97%97%97.5%97%
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign Up888 CasinoLadbrokes CasinoCoral CasinoGala CasinoCasumo32Red CasinoMr Green CasinoRoyal Panda CasinoBetway CasinoDunder Casino

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18