Best PayPal Casinos

We thought we should put together a page for those who are new to PayPal... [read more] It’s been around for a long time, but there are still lots of people who just use their credit card online. PayPal is actually a much better—much smarter—option. We will go into some of the reasons why on this page. Below is a list of the best Online Casinos that currently accept PayPal.

    Rank
    ONLINE CASINO
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    120% Up To £300 Bonus + 50 Free Spins
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Exceptional
    2
    £10
    100% Up To £500 Bonus
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Excellent
    3
    £10
    Deposit £10 Get £50 Bonus
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    4
    £10
    Deposit £10 get 100% bonus up to £50
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.1
    Great
    5
    £10
    100% Up To £300 Bonus
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.1
    Great
    6
    £10
    150% Up To £150 Bonus
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    7
    £10
    Up to £100 match Deposit Bonus + 200 Bonus Spins
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.8
    Very Good
    8
    £10
    Up to £100 + 10 Bonus Spins
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.7
    Very Good
    9
    £10
    100% Match Bonus up to £250
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.5
    Very Good
    10
    £20
    Up to £100 + 120 Bonus Spins
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.5
    Very Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    PayPal Casinos FAQ

    Q: What is PayPal.

    A: PayPal was established in 1998 and launched in 1998 by Confinity. In 2000, Confinity merged with x.com, an online banking company which Elon Musk—heard of him?—founded. X.com was renamed PayPal in 2001 and was acquired by eBay in 2002. As of 2019, 277 million people use PayPal, and in terms of payment options, they are the third most popular worldwide.

    Q: Is PayPal Safer than using a credit card to gamble online?

    A: I pointed out above that using PayPal is often better than using your credit card online. This is because using PayPal offers you an extra layer of protection. This is due to the fact the end user never gets access to your credit card. Every transaction made via PayPal is monitored and encrypted.

    In addition, PayPal offers dispute resolution to their customers, and they act fast to fix issues for you. Not that you would need this as all the UK licensed casinos we list on this page abide by the rules or risk having their license revoked.

    Q: How Difficult is it to get a PayPal Account?

    A: It takes about 5 minutes if you are a UK resident and over the age of 18. You will need to have a credit/debit card and a bank account in order to complete your registration.

    Q: Are There Any Fees?

    A: Yes, there are. It’s free to make a payment but there are fees for the following:

    Currency Conversion. Fees are charged anytime you process a transaction that required conversion. Rates fall between 0.4% and 7.4% depending on your local currency.

    Money Transfers. Transferring abroad will incur a fee of between 0.3% and 7.4%, again depending on your local currency.

    Receiving Payments. All transfers funded by credit cards are charged a fee of 3.4% + 20p. The sender decides to either pay the fee themselves or charge the receiver.

    Q: Why Bother with PayPal? Is it worth the extra hassle of opening an account with them?

    A: There are a lot of valid reasons. To name a few:

    • PayPal includes a Digital Wallet
    • Cybercrime is a huge issue. Using PayPal might offer you greater protection
    • Deposits process in microseconds
    • With your funded PayPal account, you have the means to easier share your money across multiple casinos

    Q: What are PayPal’s Payment Options?

    A: They have a few options:

    PayPal App. Send/receive payments on your phone. In some cases, you can also use the app to pay instore.
    Digital Wallet: Allows you to store everything in one place.
    PayPal Access Card: A Mastercard debit card tied to your account.

    Q: Does Every Online Casino Accept PayPal?

    A: No. That is up to the discretion of each individual establishment. And clearly, any who are running illegal sites won’t have a PayPal option, so if you see that an online casino offers PayPal, you can be sure that they are regulated, licensed and fair!

     
    888 Casino

    888 Casino

    Ladbrokes Casino

    Ladbrokes Casino

    Coral Casino

    Coral Casino

    Gala Casino

    Gala Casino

    Casumo

    Casumo

    32Red Casino

    32Red Casino

    Mr Green Casino

    Mr Green Casino

    Royal Panda Casino

    Royal Panda Casino

    Betway Casino

    Betway Casino

    Dunder Casino

    Dunder Casino
    Our Score
    Exceptional
    9.8
    05.2019
    Excellent
    9.5
    04.2019
    Great
    9.3
    05.2019
    Great
    9.1
    05.2019
    Great
    9.1
    05.2019
    Very Good
    9
    05.2019
    Very Good
    8.8
    05.2019
    Very Good
    8.7
    06.2019
    Very Good
    8.5
    05.2019
    Very Good
    8.5
    06.2019
    User Reviews
    86 votes
    58 votes
    40 votes
    43 votes
    54 votes
    43 votes
    35 votes
    29 votes
    42 votes
    49 votes
    Sign Up 888 CasinoLadbrokes CasinoCoral CasinoGala CasinoCasumo32Red CasinoMr Green CasinoRoyal Panda CasinoBetway CasinoDunder Casino
    Overview
    Company Trustworthiness10999898798
    Game Offering998810998810
    Promotions9878988788
    Bonus8877888787
    Ease of Use9888989988
    Customer Support9999787897
    Company Info
    Founded1996190218862011201220022007201420052016
    LicenseUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGCUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & MaltaUKGC & Malta & GibraltarUKGC & Malta
    Features
    Min Deposit£10£10£10£10£10£10£20£10£10£20
    Welcome BonusUp to £1500 Bonus100% Up To £500 BonusDeposit £10 Get £50100% Bonus Up To £50100% Up To £300 Bonus150% Up To £150 BonusUp to £100 match Deposit Bonus + 200 Bonus SpinsUp to £100 + 10 Bonus Spins100% Match Bonus up to £250Up to £100 + 120 Bonus Spins
    Product Offering
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Poker
    Bingo
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Games Available
    Slots185251252250785 3104004004001200
    Roulette40402020189161088
    Black Jack504315151926141066
    Live Casino75101099381678
    Baccarat4534534333
    Craps4333334333
    Keno5543333333
    Scratch Cards22122212151214121220
    Game Features
    Free Play Available
    Progressive Jackpots81026262371550201424
    Overall Payouts96.8%97%96.86%97%97.23%97%97%97%97.5%97%
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign Up 888 CasinoLadbrokes CasinoCoral CasinoGala CasinoCasumo32Red CasinoMr Green CasinoRoyal Panda CasinoBetway CasinoDunder Casino

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18