Best Casinos for Slots in the UK

Slots are the cornerstone of any online casino, as there are typically more slot games than there are other forms of casino gaming options... [read more] But just because slots are the centerpiece of most casinos doesn’t mean that all casinos have strong slot offerings. If you are wondering what makes a casino one of the best casinos for slots, then look no further, as we have compiled a list of the best slots sites, as we break down what makes a site an elite place where slots are offered.

    Rank
    ONLINE CASINO
    Min Deposit
    Welcome Bonus
    Review
    Score
    Visit Website
    1
    £10
    120% Up To £300 Bonus + 50 Free Spins
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.8
    Exceptional
    2
    £10
    100% Up To £500 Bonus
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.5
    Excellent
    3
    £10
    Deposit £10 Get £50 Bonus
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.3
    Great
    4
    £10
    Deposit £10 get 100% bonus up to £50
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.1
    Great
    5
    £10
    100% Up To £300 Bonus
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9.1
    Great
    6
    £10
    150% Up To £150 Bonus
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    9
    Very Good
    7
    £10
    Up to £100 match Deposit Bonus + 200 Bonus Spins
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.8
    Very Good
    8
    £10
    Up to £100 + 10 Bonus Spins
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.7
    Very Good
    9
    £10
    100% Match Bonus up to £250
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.5
    Very Good
    10
    £20
    Up to £100 + 120 Bonus Spins
    T&C Apply, +18 »
    8.5
    Very Good
    Advertiser Disclosure
    GambleMad.com is a comparison site that provides users with free information about the leading gambling operators. We do not provide a listing of all companies available in the market. We want to help users make an informed decision that best suits their individual needs. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information provided on this site. The information on GambleMad.com may be subject to change at any time and reflects our subjective opinion. GambleMad.com is supported by referral fees of listed companies.

    What makes a slots site great?

    The most important component to online slots that could make a site better than its competition is the presence of plenty of slot options. No slots site is created equal in terms of the amount of games they offer, but it stands to reason that the sites that have more games to choose from are more worth a slot enthusiast’s time than a site that has relatively few selections.

    And it isn’t enough for a site to just have a large number of games to choose from. Each site should aspire to offer a diverse range of slot game types that can cover the interests of players who enjoy each different type. Some players enjoy five-reel slot games, while others enjoy three-reel action, and some players enjoy progressive jackpot games. Being sure that the needs of all those players are covered is key to having a great slot site.

    What’s more is that a great slots site will feature games from a number of different providers. With so many providers of slot games today, each provider can offer something unique both in terms of games and in terms of the style of game that they can bring to the table. If a site only offers games from a small number of game providers, players could be missing out on an approach to slots that they may have otherwise enjoyed.

    Outside of the slots games themselves, players should look for sites that offer robust promotions compared to their competition. Slots are fun no matter what the situation, but they are even more fun when a site is willing to give a player a large bonus or a large number of free spins on top of anything they deposit. Those bonuses, along with promotions like weekly reimbursements and VIP programs can often enhance the online slots experience in a big way.

    Finally, players should aspire to play their slots with a site that is considered trustworthy. With so many online casino sites in the industry today, players want to be confident that their money and personal information are being handled safely. To do that, players should look for sites that are licensed in the UK, which requires sites to be trustworthy enough to follow licensing guidelines.

    Advice for playing online slots

    Online slots players should be sure to check the RTP percentage of every game that they play, and compare those percentages to get an idea of what kinds of payouts they may be able to expect over a large sample size. The RTP (return to player) percentage tells players what percentage of their funds they can expect to see returned to them over a massive sample size of spins in the long run.

    However, players who take small runs at each slot game shouldn’t take that number too seriously either, as payouts in small sample sizes can fall above or below that line on a regular basis. If you are a player who takes on the slots for short bursts at a time before switching to a new game, you are probably fine playing games that are at least comparable in RTP given that you are unlikely to meet the sample size requirements to get that return percentage in the first place.

    The next, and possibly most important, piece of advice that slot players can take in before they take to the reels is to play within a set budget. There are so many slot games out there, and most of them offer great graphics and extremely fun interactive elements. But that shouldn’t give a player the idea that they should bet more than they can afford on the slots. Playing responsibly is a valuable skill, as doing so can keep slots as fun as they were intended to be.

    Finally, online slots players should be on the lookout for places where they can try different slot games for free before they put real money into them. Some sites offer demo modes on games where bettors can check out a game’s mechanics and see if they like the graphics and other components to the game before they begin wagering. Doing this will save a bettor the headache of having to spend some credits just to find out what they think of each slot offering.

     
    888 Casino

    888 Casino

    Ladbrokes Casino

    Ladbrokes Casino

    Coral Casino

    Coral Casino

    Gala Casino

    Gala Casino

    Casumo

    Casumo

    32Red Casino

    32Red Casino

    Mr Green Casino

    Mr Green Casino

    Royal Panda Casino

    Royal Panda Casino

    Betway Casino

    Betway Casino

    Dunder Casino

    Dunder Casino
    Our Score
    Exceptional
    9.8
    05.2019
    Excellent
    9.5
    04.2019
    Great
    9.3
    05.2019
    Great
    9.1
    05.2019
    Great
    9.1
    05.2019
    Very Good
    9
    05.2019
    Very Good
    8.8
    05.2019
    Very Good
    8.7
    06.2019
    Very Good
    8.5
    05.2019
    Very Good
    8.5
    06.2019
    User Reviews
    86 votes
    58 votes
    40 votes
    43 votes
    54 votes
    43 votes
    35 votes
    29 votes
    42 votes
    49 votes
    Sign Up 888 CasinoLadbrokes CasinoCoral CasinoGala CasinoCasumo32Red CasinoMr Green CasinoRoyal Panda CasinoBetway CasinoDunder Casino
    Overview
    Company Trustworthiness10999898798
    Game Offering998810998810
    Promotions9878988788
    Bonus8877888787
    Ease of Use9888989988
    Customer Support9999787897
    Company Info
    Founded1996190218862011201220022007201420052016
    LicenseUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & GibraltarUKGCUKGC & GibraltarUKGC & MaltaUKGC & MaltaUKGC & Malta & GibraltarUKGC & Malta
    Features
    Min Deposit£10£10£10£10£10£10£20£10£10£20
    Welcome BonusUp to £1500 Bonus100% Up To £500 BonusDeposit £10 Get £50100% Bonus Up To £50100% Up To £300 Bonus150% Up To £150 BonusUp to £100 match Deposit Bonus + 200 Bonus SpinsUp to £100 + 10 Bonus Spins100% Match Bonus up to £250Up to £100 + 120 Bonus Spins
    Product Offering
    Casino Games
    Live Casino
    Poker
    Bingo
    Sports Betting
    Special Betting
    Devices
    Desktop
    Tablet
    Mobile
    Games Available
    Slots185251252250785 3104004004001200
    Roulette40402020189161088
    Black Jack504315151926141066
    Live Casino75101099381678
    Baccarat4534534333
    Craps4333334333
    Keno5543333333
    Scratch Cards22122212151214121220
    Game Features
    Free Play Available
    Progressive Jackpots81026262371550201424
    Overall Payouts96.8%97%96.86%97%97.23%97%97%97%97.5%97%
    Deposit / Withdrawal
    Mastercard
    Visa
    Debit Cards
    PayPal
    Skrill
    NETeller
    PaySafeCard
    Wire Transfer
    Sign Up 888 CasinoLadbrokes CasinoCoral CasinoGala CasinoCasumo32Red CasinoMr Green CasinoRoyal Panda CasinoBetway CasinoDunder Casino

    * Welcome Bonus, T&C Apply, +18